Racecourse – July 30 2017

Posted

in Road Results

10 km Run
V9 38:20
Patrick Jones M45 41:41
Ante Perdija M45 41:56
Bob Lane M65 43:01
Rochelle Rodgers W30 44:00
Chris Lark M35 44:03
Kim Thomas M40 44:03
Chris Maher M60 44:07
John Pentecost M55 45:22
John Allen M55 46:39
Anna Bamber W35 46:41
Ian Carson M60 46:48
Mickey Muroi M55 47:07
Mark Dawson M55 47:22
Jim Klinge M70 47:31
Akos Gyarmathy M60 48:05
Alan Gray M50 48:13
John Fisher M55 48:53
Ross Keane M55 49:04
Geoff Vine M65 49:05
V2 49:16
Bob Colligan M60 49:36
John Ranger M50 50:12
V7 50:42
David Baird M70 51:08
Jackson Wong M50 51:22
Frank Gardiner M65 52:18
David Adams M40 53:02
Sandra Keenan W50 53:16
Mark Kerr M45 53:17
Rochelle Airey W45 54:07
Martin Watkins M70 54:56
Charlie Chan M65 55:08
Sandra Rourke W50 56:22
Carolyn Stephens W60 56:59
Lori Sexton W55 57:12
Carmel Meyer W55 57:55
Brian Danby M65 58:08
Maree Brown W50 58:35
Keith Atkinson M60 58:49
Wendy Grace W60 59:31
Bob Schickert M75 1:00:17
Wheelsie Keillor M35 1:00:29
Silke Peglow W45 1:00:43
Milton Mavrick M60 1:00:46
V5 1:01:04
V10 1:03:25
Elizabeth McFarland W55 1:03:26
V8 1:07:00
John Talbot M70 1:07:25
John Pellier M75 1:08:04
Adrian Damiani M65 1:08:23
Rebecca MacKinnon W35 1:12:16
Frank Price M65 1:22:19
Gary Wilmot M45 1:23:15
5 km Run
V3 22:35
V4 22:47
Bernard Mangan M60 22:54
Graeme Dahl M65 23:40
Bert Carse M75 23:57
Randy Hobbs M55 24:15
Margaret Saunders W60 24:59
Russell Smith M55 26:11
Julie Wilson W60 27:28
Steven Wiseman M60 27:41
Carol Bowman W60 28:16
Maxine Santich W65 28:25
Maurice Creagh M70 28:38
Delia Baldock W55 29:23
Allan Billington M55 30:11
Peggy Macliver W70 30:39
V6 30:49
Theresa Howe W65 32:04
Wayne Taylor M55 32:05
Gary Fisher M65 33:00
Grace Hollin W55 33:43
Greg Wilson M70 33:48
Jim Barnes M70 36:00
Paul Martin M75 36:41
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 36:51
Erica Blake W60 38:23
Arnold Jenkins M70 39:44
Neil McRae M65 46:09
Sheila Maslen W75 51:02
Adrian Damiani M65 1:08:23
5 km Walk
Wendy Farrow W50 36:04
Dante Giacomin M45 42:10
Bob Fergie M80 47:55
Joan Pellier W75 47:55
Ali Morgan W45 48:35
Kathy Skehan W50 48:36
V1 48:59
Priscilla Wilson W35 49:13
Ann Turner W80 50:01
Jo Richardson W65 53:07
Julie Wood W65 53:09
Pamela English W70 53:09
Sylvia Szabo W35 53:39
Sylvia Szabo W55 53:39
Mike Hale M70 1:00:01
Brian Dalton M65 1:01:36
10 km Walk Handicap
Time H/C Actual
John McDonagh M65 1:34:11 25.00 69.11
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:34:13 22.28 71.45
Lynne Schickert W75 1:37:46 13.28 84.18
John Brambley M75 1:45:46 21.02 84.44
Peter Hopper M70 1:50:29 23.08 87.21
Andrew Cuthbertson M55 1:54:22 30.04 84.18

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events