RRC15k – May 16 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

15 km Run
1st M. Chris Lark M40 57:23
2nd M. Paul Watson M50 1:00:29
1st F. Astrid Roberts Feyer W45 1:00:38
2nd F. Clare Wardle W45 1:02:33
3rd M. Kim Thomas M45 1:03:56
Glenn Rogers M55 1:04:11
Kevin Johnson M60 1:06:22
Peter March M60 1:09:42
Darryl Downing M40 1:10:14
John Pentecost M60 1:13:10
3rd F. Sue Zlnay W60 1:13:29
V13 1:13:54
Sandra Stockman W55 1:14:16
Karen March W55 1:16:23
Paul Hughes M65 1:18:24
Mickey Muroi M60 1:19:55
Emma Lee W50 1:19:59
Mercurio Cicchini M70 1:20:13
V11 1:20:53
Tommy Glackin M40 1:21:06
Gavin Bain M50 1:22:40
Brian Bennett M70 1:24:49
Charlie Chan M65 1:25:08
Julie Wilson W65 1:25:16
V4 1:26:03
Pamela Thonell W50 1:26:34
Keith Miller M70 1:26:36
Mark Glyde M60 1:26:37
Carolyn Stephens W65 1:28:06
Donato Lombardi M50 1:29:16
Mark Sivyer M70 1:30:20
Milton Mavrick M65 1:31:04
David Eustace M55 1:31:17
Anne Young W45 1:31:24
V6 1:32:11
Brett Bowker M60 1:32:30
Jackson Wong M55 1:33:54
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:34:21
Ben Ridsdale M50 1:34:41
Helen Lumsden W45 1:34:42
Wendy Grace W65 1:35:07
Noelene Treen W60 1:36:06
Peter Tietz M65 1:36:46
Frederick Smart M85 1:38:07
Lui Cecotti M70 1:38:12
V15 1:39:42
Greg Wilson M70 1:42:16
Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:42:56
V12 1:43:08
Janne Wells W50 1:47:37
Silke Peglow W50 1:48:51
Julie Storey W45 1:50:09
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:56:30
Carolyn Fawcett W70 2:04:12
John Talbot M70 2:07:52
Rebekah Blake W45 2:10:38
Heather Uren W45 2:18:15
Frank Price M70 2:24:36
10 km Run
1st M. Mitch Cleasby M60 43:00
V9 48:31
2nd M. John Lucas M60 48:57
V3 52:18
3rd M. Mark Dawson M60 53:15
1st F. Rochelle Airey W50 53:24
2nd F. Sally-Anne Smith W40 53:54
Lourens Jacobs M50 54:22
David Boyd M50 54:41
Keith Atkinson M60 58:25
V7 58:59
Wayne Taylor M60 1:00:22
3rd F. Kim Ribbink W50 1:01:31
Madeline Radestock W60 1:06:01
V5 1:10:26
5 km Run
1st M. David Adams M40 20:55
2nd M. Gerrit Myburgh M45 21:04
3rd M. Neil Morfitt M65 22:49
1st F. Melinda Evans W40 23:05
Mark Kerr M50 23:20
V8 23:30
Ross Keane M55 23:34
Ralph Henderson M70 23:39
Prabuddha Nicol M60 24:16
Graeme Dahl M70 25:08
Marcus Callum M50 25:34
Geoff Vine M70 25:42
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 26:05
David Baird M75 26:12
V2 26:42
Leon Mitchell M40 27:58
Randy Hobbs M60 28:27
3rd F. Denise Cleasby W60 28:41
Mell Sieczka W45 29:05
Anne Jones W65 29:24
Sofia Dumlao W40 31:39
Ngaio Kerr W50 31:42
Allan Billington M60 32:52
Peter Hopper M75 33:09
Audra Rimmer W50 33:13
V10 33:18
Andy Wong M45 33:40
V1 33:45
Jason Kell M45 35:20
Sue Glyde W55 35:40
David Hogg M60 38:59
Michael Cyran M45 39:24
Maurice Creagh M70 39:45
V14 41:09
Alan Cassels M75 42:25
Toni Frank W75 42:48
Alan Day M75 51:25
10 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 1:03:40
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 1:07:28
2nd F. Wendy Farrow W50 1:10:48
2nd M. John McDonagh M70 1:11:32
3rd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:17:29
3rd F. Regina Crouch W50 1:27:57
John Bell M75 1:28:00
Mike Hale M70 1:28:08
Bob Schickert M75 1:45:20
5 km Walk
1st F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 35:19
2nd F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W60 35:24
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 36:05
3rd F. Delia Baldock W55 38:36
Peggy Macliver W75 39:49
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M70 39:56
3rd M. John Brambley M75 42:43
Grace Hollin W60 43:37
Sean Keane M55 43:57
Erika Blake W65 45:07
Xinhuan Yan M45 45:09
Marg Forden W75 46:35
Arnold Jenkins M75 46:36
Rex Bruce M80 47:00
Roger Walsh M75 48:39
Paul Martin M75 48:42
Ivan Brown M75 50:46
Roy Hart M70 51:27
Jeff Whittam M85 51:47
Bob Fergie M85 51:47
Roma Barnett W70 54:31
Jan Jarvis W75 54:32
Jo Richardson W65 55:19
Julie Wood W70 55:21
Pamela English W75 55:23
Neil McRae M65 55:36
Maja Zivanovic W30 56:33
Heather Miller W65 56:52
Roselyne Pillay W70 56:53

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events