RRC/RWC Uni 15k/10k – May 15 2016

Posted

in Road Results

15km Run
V28 55:48
Kim Thomas M40 55:51
Bryant Burman M40 1:02:40
V1 1:05:03
Clare Wardle W40 1:05:05
Simon Johnson M30 1:05:52
Vanessa Carson W35 1:06:07
Keith Hill M55 1:06:12
Giovanni Puglisi M65 1:06:21
Peter March M55 1:06:36
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 1:08:15
V2 1:08:48
Chris Gibbons M50 1:10:26
Rod Hamilton M50 1:10:39
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:10:46
Sandra Stockman W50 1:11:16
Kevin Johnson M55 1:11:47
Ross Keane M50 1:12:09
Jeff Bremner M50 1:12:33
Gerry Dennison M60 1:12:47
V17 1:12:53
V18 1:12:53
V16 1:13:08
Anna Bamber W35 1:13:54
Bob Colligan M55 1:14:11
V11 1:14:36
Wayne Bertram M50 1:14:36
Mercurio Cicchini M65 1:14:37
Russell Smith M50 1:14:41
Karen March W50 1:14:51
Chris Pattinson W60 1:15:42
Sue Bourn W45 1:16:37
Brian Bennett M65 1:16:47
Jackson Wong M50 1:17:34
David Baird M70 1:18:05
Keith Miller M65 1:18:35
Milton Mavrick M60 1:19:06
Maree Brown W50 1:19:35
V5 1:19:46
V13 1:20:23
Renia Niderla W55 1:21:04
Ivan Brown M70 1:21:34
Chris Neilon M40 1:21:57
Liz Matthews W55 1:22:13
Wayne Davies M45 1:22:14
David Pereira M45 1:22:39
Bob Schickert M70 1:22:49
Eamonn McNulty M60 1:25:05
Elisabeth Gerber W45 1:25:16
V30 1:25:54
Keith Atkinson M55 1:26:25
Carolyn Stephens W60 1:26:39
V26 1:29:20
V3 1:29:39
V4 1:29:42
V8 1:30:52
Jeremy Savage M40 1:31:10
Robyn Dunlop W40 1:31:23
Jim Speirs M50 1:31:56
Kelly Underwood W35 1:32:00
Lori Sexton W50 1:32:42
Silke Peglow W45 1:33:05
Julie Walters W50 1:33:55
V25 1:34:50
John Talbot M65 1:35:14
Joanne Burman W35 1:36:27
V23 1:36:46
V10 1:38:54
Helen Alexander W50 1:38:56
Wendy Grace W60 1:41:16
V22 1:42:01
Sarah San W40 1:42:19
John Pellier M75 1:42:36
Sam Farman W50 1:44:10
Ann Andersen W60 1:44:12
Greg Wilson M65 1:45:48
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:49:39
V9 1:51:21
Clinton Bishop M40 2:02:00
Frank Price M65 2:12:24
10km Run
Paul Mitchell M45 44:43
Kim Cook W40 51:06
Charlie Chan M60 52:39
Gillian Young W65 52:57
Meghann Blakeman W35 54:32
V12 54:41
Sandra Rourke W45 55:49
V21 56:30
V20 56:31
Nick Miletic M65 57:14
V7 57:20
Karen Hill W55 57:52
John Davies M70 58:15
Sue Gibbons W50 59:09
Anne Jones W60 59:20
Mike Anderson M65 1:03:36
V6 1:05:11
Brig Cheek W55 1:05:18
V24 1:05:36
Merv Jones M75 1:06:24
Erica Blake W60 1:15:05
Bob Fawcett M65 1:17:18
5km Run
Jim Klinge M65 21:32
Mark Dawson M55 22:14
Paul Hughes M60 23:04
Kim Chandler W55 23:18
V19 23:33
Rudy Kocis M55 23:43
Randy Hobbs M55 23:58
Raymond Gimi M50 24:08
Mark Hewitt M60 24:11
Margaret Saunders W60 24:34
Alan Gray M50 24:42
Maurice Creagh M65 25:24
Carol Bowman W60 26:12
David Carr M80 27:50
Julie Wilson W60 28:08
Delia Baldock W50 28:11
Hamish McGlashan M75 28:20
Allan Billington M55 28:38
Jackie Halberg W70 28:45
Ray Attwell M80 29:32
Bernadette Height W55 29:36
Jenny Audsley W55 29:48
Gen Schreyvogel W45 30:54
V14 31:20
V27 33:37
Paul Martin M70 34:09
Jim Barnes M70 36:26
Neil McRae M60 36:29
Janice Bertram W45 36:50
Brian Smith M75 37:26
Bronwyn Smith W40 45:00
Margaret Bennett W70 45:02
Jan Jarvis W70 51:58
Cecil Walkley M85 1:02:19
15km Walk
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 1:56:29
Peter Ryan M65 2:11:47
10km Walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 1:04:02
Marie Fitzsimons W50 1:05:45
Wendy Farrow W45 1:09:04
John McDonagh M65 1:11:02
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:11:29
Pete Matthews M65 1:15:27
Elaine Dance W65 1:15:53
Don Pattinson M60 1:15:54
Sarah Ladwig W65 1:19:17
Lynne Schickert W70 1:21:07
Joseph Patroni M60 1:21:30
John Bell M70 1:26:50
Mike Hale M65 1:26:51
Denise Viala W65 1:27:48
Joan Pellier W75 1:28:07
Bob Fergie M80 1:28:18
Su Lloyd W60 1:29:55
Lorna Lauchlan W85 1:31:15
Jeff Whittam M80 1:31:22
Ann Turner W80 1:33:59
Jo Richardson W60 1:42:37
Pamela English W70 1:42:38
5km Walk
Andrew Cuthbertson M55 38:29
Peter Hopper M70 38:54
John Brambley M70 40:45
Rosa Wallis W70 43:24
Priscilla Wilson W35 45:03
V29 48:02
Patricia Hopkins W70 49:32
Julie Wood W65 53:35
Gail Castensen W60 53:36
Brian Dalton M60 56:33

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events