Sharks – July 3 2016

Posted

in Road Results

* indicated ineligible for handicap

10 km Handicap Run
Time Handicap Actual
V21* 1:01:49 61.49 7.00 54.49
Ann Andersen W60 1:03:18 63.18 0.00 63.18
V16* 1:03:43 63.43 12.00 51.43
Ngaio Kerr* W45 1:04:30 64.30 0.00 64.30
V17* 1:04:47 64.47 7.00 57.47
V15* 1:04:55 64.55 7.00 57.55
Trisha Farr W40 1:05:15 65.15 17.20 47.55
V18* 1:06:05 66.05 13.50 52.15
Michael Lee* M65 1:06:10 66.10 17.53 48.17
Joanne Burman W35 1:06:35 66.35 6.54 59.41
Sandra Keenan* W45 1:07:12 67.12 16.36 50.36
Mark Kerr* M45 1:07:12 67.12 17.00 50.12
Giovanni Puglisi M65 1:07:13 67.13 24.13 42.60
Ian Carson M60 1:07:30 67.30 20.00 47.30
Rochelle Airey W45 1:07:34 67.34 14.51 52.43
Claire Walkley W50 1:07:46 67.46 13.50 53.56
Bryant Burman M40 1:08:09 68.09 26.24 41.45
Elizabeth McFarland* W55 1:08:12 68.12 7.00 61.12
John Fisher M55 1:08:17 68.17 18.19 49.58
Brian Bennett M65 1:08:31 68.31 20.01 48.30
Jackson Wong M50 1:08:33 68.33 19.19 49.14
Maree Brown W50 1:08:33 68.33 17.00 51.33
Bob Schickert M70 1:08:39 68.39 13.56 54.43
V6* 1:08:42 68.42 7.00 61.42
Karen March W50 1:08:47 68.47 20.14 48.33
Ray Attwell M80 1:08:51 68.51 8.33 60.18
Denise Newport W55 1:08:58 68.58 13.00 55.58
V12* 1:08:58 68.58 13.00 55.58
Carol Bowman W60 1:09:09 69.09 14.11 54.58
John Ranger M45 1:09:21 69.21 24.12 45.09
Karen Hill W55 1:09:28 69.28 12.06 57.22
Monique Thomas W35 1:09:32 69.32 4.35 64.57
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 1:09:38 69.38 24.27 45.11
Nick Miletic M65 1:09:45 69.45 9.35 60.10
Theresa Howe W65 1:09:47 69.47 4.42 65.05
Tristan Bell M50 1:09:54 69.54 23.38 46.16
Keith Hill M55 1:10:06 70.06 25.30 44.36
David Baird M70 1:10:14 70.14 19.57 50.17
Erica Blake W60 1:10:14 70.14 0.00 70.14
Sean Keane M50 1:10:23 70.23 18.30 51.53
Peter March M55 1:10:53 70.53 23.43 47.10
Alastair Wallace* M60 1:11:02 71.02 9.02 61.60
V19* 1:11:15 71.15 0.00 71.15
John Pellier M75 1:11:43 71.43 3.39 68.04
V9* 1:11:56 71.56 0.00 71.56
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:12:32 72.32 0.00 72.32
Ross Keane M55 1:13:03 73.03 22.36 50.27
Russell Smith M50 1:13:19 73.19 20.12 53.07
V5* 1:13:23 73.23 27.00 46.23
V4* 1:15:32 75.32 29.30 46.02
Kim Thomas M40 1:15:33 75.33 29.30 46.03
5 km Run
V13 19:03
V14 20:15
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 20:57
V5 21:02
V4 21:03
Peter March M55 21:03
Graeme Dahl M65 21:28
Mark Dawson M55 21:55
V3 22:01
Nick Bailey M65 22:19
Jim Klinge M65 23:10
Ross Keane M55 23:36
Jim Farr M45 24:38
Ivan Brown M70 25:00
V7 25:08
V8 25:11
Raymond Gimi M50 25:18
Vic Waters M70 25:39
Delia Baldock W50 27:02
Julie Wilson W60 28:47
David Carr M80 28:52
Gen Schreyvogel W45 29:01
Jenny Audsley W55 29:22
Gary Fisher M60 29:23
Mark Sivyer M65 30:56
Greg Wilson M65 32:25
V22 32:27
Merv Jones M75 32:56
V2 33:29
Maryanne Marr W50 35:17
Bob Fawcett M65 36:56
V10 37:04
Lorraine Lopes W75 39:58
Neil McRae M60 43:21
Jan Jarvis W70 44:05
Cecil Walkley M85 1:02:32
10 km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:12:18
5 km Walk
Elaine Dance W65 37:48
Peter Hopper M70 39:21
Debbie Wolfenden W50 40:04
V1 40:14
Denise Viala W65 40:19
John Brambley M70 40:50
Jacqueline Billington W70 41:16
Su Lloyd W60 41:20
Joseph Patroni M60 41:24
Rosa Wallis W70 42:26
John Bell M70 42:45
Mike Hale M65 42:45
Joan Pellier W75 44:04
Lorna Lauchlan W85 44:08
Jeff Whittam M80 44:24
Bob Fergie M80 44:25
Margaret Bennett W70 44:36
Ann Turner 45:32
Rex Bruce M75 46:01
Priscilla Wilson W35 46:19
Therese Carr W55 51:10
Pat Ainsworth W80 51:46
Jo Richardson W60 51:51
Gail Castensen W60 51:52
Pamela English W70 51:52
Julie Wood W65 51:53
Maggie Flanders W75 52:46
Brian Dalton M60 57:06

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events