Sharks – July 7 2013

Posted

in Road Results

10K RUN
Time H/Cap Actual
Melissa Hynds W35 67.06 7.52 59.14
Stuart MacKinnon M30 67.40 18.53 48.47
Milton Mavrick M55 67.48 17.00 50.48
David Carr M80 67.59 14.09 53.50
Sally Floyd W45 68.06 11.16 56.50
Gary Fisher M60 68.08 16.53 51.15
Sandra Rourke W45 68.10 7.59 60.11
Theresa Howe W60 68.14 10.20 57.54
Janet Jiang W45 68.39 6.00 62.39
Bruce Mathieson M65 68.43 15.43 53.00
Jane Stanbrook W45 69.13 0.00 69.13
Bob Lane M65 69.29 25:27 44:02
Claire Walkley W45 69.35 18.27 51.08
Bjorn Dybdahl M55 69.39 25.54 43:45
Graham Thornton M70 69.41 14.37 55.04
Maurice Creagh M65 69.47 18.41 51.06
Frank Price M60 70.02 7.40 62.22
Damian Staude M50 70.07 18.26 51.41
Brian Bennett M65 70.16 21.58 48.18
John Talbot M65 70.23 7.48 62.35
Jim Klinge M65 70.36 24.21 46.15
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 70.38 0.00 70.38
Raymond Gimi M45 71.07 19.50 51.17
Maree Brown W45 71.16 16.20 54.56
Sandra Stockman W45 71.20 25.54 45.26
John Allen M55 71.30 25.41 45.49
Merv Jones M70 72.48 5.54 66.54
Karl Stockman M50 72.51 19.03 53.48
Greg Wilson M65 73.41 10.04 63.37
John Pellier M70 74.40 11.09 63.31
Bob Fawcett M60 81.31 0.00 81.31
Did not compete in handicap:
V1 69.22
V6 69.56
V5 56.53
V12 59.50
V2 65.34
5km Run
Bjorn Dybdahl M55 20:30
John Allen M55 21:02
Chris Reid M45 21:31
Ross Keane M50 22:02
Bruce Wilson M65 22:20
V3 22:27
Jeff Bremner M50 22:32
Karen Peace W40 22:51
Alan James M60 23:30
Grahak Cunningham M35 24:16
Ivan Brown M65 24:21
Graeme Dahl M60 24:31
Margaret Saunders W55 24:38
Johan Hagedoorn M65 25:10
John Fisher M50 25:19
Julie Wilson W60 25:26
Kem Hassan M40 26:29
Lorraine Lopes W70 28:09
John Byrne M65 28:42
V8 28:54
V7 29:32
Damien Hanson M55 29:33
Kirstin McGregor W45 29:37
V4 30:04
Delia Baldock W50 30:05
John Brambley M70 32:01
Mike Hale M65 32:52
Richard Danks M70 34:01
Kathy Burr W70 35:50
Ali Menegola W50 36:06
Allison Lilly W40 36:14
Andrea Byrne W30 36:30
Bob Schickert M70 36:48
Neil McRae M60 41:03
Sheila Maslen W75 45:49
Vic Beaumont M80 49:31
10km Walk
Lee Holliday M55 58:11
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 75:08
Elaine Dance W60 78:28
5km Walk
Peter Hopper M65 33:46
Rosa Wallis W65 40:58
Michele Mison W65 42:14
Kirt Johnson M80 42:17
Ray Hall M75 42:18
Jeff Whittam M75 42:37
V9 45:05
Elaine Sillery W80 46:33
V10 46:48
V11 47:24
Jo Richardson W60 48:36
Joan Pellier W70 48:37
Mark Hewitt M60 48:38
Pat Ainsworth W75 53:25
John Dance M60 55:53
Dorothy Whittam W75 56:57

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events