South Fremantle – April 10 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

8 km Run
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 29:30
V1 29:52
2nd M. Mitch Cleasby M60 30:32
3rd M. David Adams M45 31:25
Glenn Rogers M55 31:39
Jerry Peters M40 33:35
Greg Knuckey M60 33:57
Bob Lane M70 34:55
V3 35:07
Peter March M60 36:27
1st F. Karen March W60 36:37
John Lucas M60 37:38
2nd F. Angela Hon W40 38:21
Mark Dawson M60 38:58
Michihito Muroi M60 39:42
David Boyd M50 39:47
Xinhuan Yan M45 39:48
Paul Every M55 40:27
3rd M. Rochelle Airey W50 40:31
Bob Hull M75 41:32
Rod Siviour M55 41:33
David Baird M75 41:44
Liz Bryson W70 41:48
Don Pattinson M65 41:51
Jo Scott W45 42:08
Julie Wilson W65 42:26
Liz Gomez W40 44:43
Brian Bennett M70 44:44
Wendy Grace W65 44:48
Keith Atkinson M65 45:05
Leon Mitchell M40 45:08
Anne Young W45 45:37
Tim Inglis M60 47:25
Andrew Thorpe M70 48:06
Rohan Thompson M40 48:12
Pat Jones M50 48:12
Madeline Radestock W60 48:20
V4 48:50
Noels Treen W60 49:26
Amanda Smith W50 51:20
Craig Madden M50 52:34
Rod Bickers M60 52:40
David Carr M85 54:46
John Dance M70 56:08
Sharon Woodfield W55 56:23
Carolyn Fawcett W70 59:38
Jen Owen W65 1:16:05
Frank Price M70 1:23:29
4 km Run
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 16:07
2nd M. Chris Stansbury M50 16:15
3rd M. John Ranger M55 18:21
Jason Kell M45 19:53
1st F. Chris Pattinson W65 20:36
Randy Hobbs M60 21:08
Jim Klinge M75 21:12
Paul Hughes M65 21:22
V5 21:32
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 21:52
Mark Hewitt M65 21:55
Bob Britton M60 21:58
Mike Cyran M50 22:39
Martin Watkins M75 22:45
3rd F. Gillian Young W70 22:59
Suresh Simson M45 23:09
Jochen Schreyvogel M50 23:21
Gen Schreyvogel W50 23:23
John McShane M55 23:35
Conny Brieden W50 23:39
Mark Sivyer M70 24:12
Janne Wells W50 25:06
Lorna McGavock W45 25:22
John Batta M55 26:10
Bob Schickert M80 26:52
Stephen Grannells M55 27:25
Sam Farman W55 28:04
Kerry Bickers W60 28:04
Jackie Halberg W75 28:04
Peter Hopper M75 28:13
Phillippa Bennett W60 28:31
John Pellier M80 29:03
Steve Barrie M60 29:12
Hazel Stephen W75 30:46
Greg Wilson M70 30:59
Heiner Huning M65 31:01
Mark Comber M55 32:00
John Fisher M60 48:29
8 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 51:43
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 55:55
2nd M. John Bell M75 1:05:43
4 km Walk
1st M. John McDonagh M70 27:44
1st F. Marcela Ruiz W60 28:31
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M70 29:33
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 30:54
3rd M. Neil Shackleton M55 31:26
3rd F. Delia Baldock W60 31:28
Norman Pillay M50 32:17
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 32:56
Sheila Pillay W50 33:01
Arnold Jenkins M75 34:22
Mike Hale M70 36:26
Lesley Dowling W60 37:51
Erika Blake W65 37:52
Lynne Schickert W80 37:56
Rosa Wallis W75 37:58
Denise Cleasby W60 37:58
Silke Peglow W50 38:45
Steve Travell M65 38:45
Li Wei W30 39:50
Joan Pellier W80 40:29
Ros Pillay W70 41:19
Margaret Bennett W80 44:45
Julie Wood W70 44:46
Jo Richardson W70 44:46
Sofia Dumlao W40 47:09
Paul Martin M80 50:50
Neil McRae M70 50:53
Lori Sexton W60 53:28

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events