Star Swamp – April 3 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

*Updated 5/04/2022 @ 8am

12.4 km Run
V18 49:31
1st M. John Ferguson M50 55:42
V4 56:11
2nd M. Scott Chambers M40 56:20
3rd M. Andy Whiteside M45 59:23
V99 1:00:34
Mark Griffiths M45 1:02:00
Mark Kerr M50 1:04:43
V15 1:05:08
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:05:46
Mark Hoffmann M55 1:06:29
Drew Grosas M55 1:07:25
1st F. Liz Gomez W40 1:08:41
Ian Carson M65 1:09:13
Leon Mitchell M40 1:09:15
V7 1:13:39
V24 1:14:14
Don Pattinson M65 1:17:24
Bob Lane M70 1:17:25
V22 1:19:22
Peter Tietz M70 1:21:02
Frederick Smart M85 1:21:15
V20 1:21:56
John Fisher M60 1:21:57
Craig Madden M50 1:22:08
V5 1:27:48
2nd F. Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:28:55
3rd F. Noels Treen W60 1:36:01
Sharon Woodfield W55 1:37:06
6.2 km Run
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 24:52
2nd M. Greg Knuckey M60 26:31
V1 27:19
V19 27:43
3rd M. Glenn Rogers M55 28:45
1st F. Sue Zlnay W60 28:47
2nd F. Sandra Stockman W55 29:01
V21 29:08
Victor Munoz M65 29:18
Lachy Marr M60 29:42
Ralph Henderson M70 29:53
Blakeney Tindall M60 30:44
3rd F. Caroline Knight W40 30:55
Tristan Bell M55 31:05
V23 31:31
Ross Keane M60 31:36
Campbell Till M60 31:52
Oliver Mueller M55 32:27
V8 32:32
Jonathan Lester M50 32:32
V3 32:33
V9 32:34
V6 32:37
Lourens Jacobs M50 33:09
Geoff Vine M70 33:40
Russell Smith M60 33:49
Rochelle Airey W50 34:00
Julie Wilson W65 34:38
Gayle Craft W65 35:19
Jo Scott W45 35:25
Rod Siviour M55 35:26
Jim Klinge M75 35:36
Chris Pattinson W65 36:26
Cherrie Byrnes W50 36:51
Rohan Thompson M40 37:19
Jason Kell M45 37:26
Randy Hobbs M60 37:50
Ceri Morton W35 38:27
V26 38:31
Margaret Saunders W65 39:44
Mal Vernon M65 39:50
V17 40:30
John McShane M55 40:31
Mike Cyran M50 41:11
Audra Rimmer W55 41:37
Conny Brieden W50 42:32
Rod Bickers M60 42:37
Sandra Siviour W50 42:39
Theresa Howe W70 43:21
Michaela Miller W45 43:22
Dave Hogg M60 43:41
Andrew Thorpe M70 43:47
Kerry Bickers W60 44:42
V10 44:43
Sam Farman W55 44:45
Isolde Tietz W70 45:00
Lui Cecotti M70 45:21
Amanda Wylde W35 46:01
V12 46:17
Janne Wells W50 46:32
Ginny Mulvey W65 46:37
V13 46:39
Julie Storey W45 46:59
Phillippa Bennett W60 48:28
Li Wei W30 48:40
John Dance M70 49:11
Vic Waters M75 49:21
Jenny Hogg W55 49:35
V2 50:04
Silke Peglow W50 50:36
Hazel Stephen W75 52:26
Jackie Halberg W75 52:34
Alan Cassels M75 52:45
Carolyn Fawcett W70 52:58
Greg Wilson M70 53:12
Marion Kavenagh W60 54:26
Melinda Fisher W55 54:26
Steve Travell M65 55:44
Steve Barrie M60 58:01
V25 59:42
10 km Walk
1st M. Andrew Duncan M55 55:18
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 1:10:54
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:15:16
3rd M. John Bell M75 1:25:05
Geoff O’Brien M75 1:25:47
2nd F. Lesley Dowling W60 1:33:47
V16 1:42:31
5 km Walk
1st M. Haydn Gawne M70 38:40
*1st F. Marcela Ruiz W60 38:53
2nd M. Mike Anderson M70 38:54
3rd M. David Gardiner M75 40:08
2nd F. Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 40:42
Richard Blurton M70 40:55
Norman Pillay M50 44:32
3rd F. Sheila Pillay W50 44:36
Arnold Jenkins M75 45:43
Peter Hopper M75 47:09
Roger Walsh M75 47:19
Ngaio Kerr W50 48:59
Oliver Berry M30 50:37
Sofia Carson W60 51:35
Ros Pillay W70 58:54
Sue Renton W70 58:55
Neil McRae M70 59:51
Sofia Dumlao W40 1:00:50

Search

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $50/$40 for renewals and $60/$50 for new members. PLEASE ENSURE YOU FILL IN THE RIGHT FORM

Follow this link to renew membership – Renew membership

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – New or past members

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Latest News …

Upcoming Events