Welcome Run – January 7 2018

Posted

in Road Results

12km Run
V11   45:52
Lachlan Marr M55 48:22
Chris Lark M35 49:29
Rochelle Rodgers W30 49:30
Kim Thomas M40 49:31
Robbie Pringle M40 51:03
Giovanni Puglisi M65 51:31
Peter March M55 51:33
Bob Lane M70 51:36
Matt Skellern M45 52:04
Leigh Rodgers M30 52:04
Ian Carson M60 52:42
V14   52:52
Chris Maher M60 52:59
Darren Miller M35 53:34
Prabuddha Nicol M60 54:09
Akos Gyarmathy M60 54:16
John Allen M60 55:55
V27   56:56
Frank Gardiner M65 57:19
Kees Maatman M35 57:48
Keith Miller M65 57:55
Barbara Putland W50 57:59
Karen March W55 58:14
Michael Brown M45 58:44
Jackson Wong M50 59:46
Nick Franey M55 1:01:08
John Ranger M50 1:01:50
V15   1:02:00
V13   1:02:02
Paul Edwards M45 1:03:05
Claire Walkley W50 1:03:20
Sarah Ballard W35 1:03:53
V16   1:04:06
Mark Hewitt M65 1:04:24
V2   1:04:25
V3   1:04:26
V19   1:04:31
David Baird M70 1:04:42
Charlie Chan M65 1:05:56
Maree Brown W50 1:06:41
V17   1:06:49
Mark Sivyer M65 1:06:53
Brian Bennett M70 1:07:06
V18   1:07:53
Milton Mavrick M60 1:09:43
Brian Danby M65 1:09:50
Wayne Taylor M55 1:11:16
Noelene Treen W55 1:11:24
V9   1:12:27
V22   1:13:53
Theresa Howe W65 1:14:01
V23   1:14:42
Roy Hart M65 1:14:48
Lui Cecotti M70 1:14:49
Wendy Grace W60 1:16:20
David Carr M85 1:17:56
John Talbot M70 1:17:57
Michelle Skellern W45 1:19:10
Sandra Levis W55 1:20:58
John Pellier M75 1:26:09
5km Run
V8   19:43
Keith Hill M55 20:14
Ralph Henderson M65 22:06
Sandra Stockman W50 22:08
Kevin Johnson M60 22:08
Mark Kerr M45 22:39
V7   22:45
Nicola Hibbert W35 22:52
Jim Klinge M70 22:55
Paul Hughes M65 23:08
Margaret Saunders W60 23:34
John McShane M50 25:17
Gillian Young W70 25:30
Gary Fisher M65 26:01
V12   26:09
Randy Hobbs M55 26:35
Julie Wilson W60 26:38
Maxine Santich W65 26:41
V6   27:06
V5   28:19
Sandra Rourke W50 28:50
Delia Baldock W55 29:04
David Pereira M45 29:14
Bob Schickert M75 29:44
Karen Hill W55 30:04
Melissa Gardiner W35 30:27
Richard Blurton M65 30:38
Nick Miletic M65 30:58
Hamish McGlashan M80 31:01
Ngaio Kerr W45 31:42
V10   31:51
Peter Hopper M70 32:06
Mike Anderson M65 32:45
Jim Barnes M70 33:46
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 34:12
Merv Jones M75 34:30
Angela Italiano W35 34:53
Bob Fawcett M65 38:24
V21   39:18
Carolyn Fawcett W65 39:30
Arnold Jenkins M70 41:19
Jan Jarvis W70 41:39
Therese Carr W55 43:58
12km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:29:28
Mike Hale M70 1:39:56
Lynne Schickert W75 1:40:43
Peter Ryan M65 1:47:07
Bob Colligan M60 1:47:40
5km Walk
Wendy Farrow W50 33:50
John McDonagh M65 34:05
Haydn Gawne M70 34:40
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 39:26
Erika Blake W60 40:52
Rosa Wallis W70 41:57
Lesley Dowling W55 43:02
Regina Crouch W45 43:15
Marg Forden W75 43:26
V1   44:12
Joan Pellier W75 44:44
Rex Bruce M75 44:46
Jeff Whittam M80 45:33
Bob Fergie M80 45:34
Lorna Lauchlan W85 45:38
Sylvia Szabo W35 48:56
Roselyne Pillay W65 51:55
Dorothy Lennox W70 51:57
Jo Richardson W65 52:14
Pamela English W70 52:14
V26   54:13
V24   54:14
V25   54:15
Dorothy Whittam W80 55:22
Neil McRae M65 56:34
Paul Martin M75 56:36
V20   59:35

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events