Woodbridge – February 14 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Handicap Run
    Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Zane Walsh M40 1:04:06 22.36 41.30
2nd M. John Pentecost M60 1:05:36 17.52 47.44
3rd M. Darryl Downing M40 1:05:43 20.15 45.28
1st F. Mell Sieczka W45 1:05:49 6.42 59.07
Alan Perrella M35 1:05:50 19.00 46.50
Tristan Bell M55 1:05:53 19.34 46.19
Nick Franey M60 1:06:06 10.40 55.26
Simon McGarvie M55 1:06:22 26.46 39.36
Glenn Rogers M55 1:06:30 24.33 41.57
Mickey Muroi M60 1:06:42 16.02 50.40
2nd F. Theresa Howe W70 1:07:39 0.24 67.15
Keith Miller M70 1:08:00 18.37 49.23
3rd F. Chris Pattinson W65 1:08:21 13.40 54.41
Greg Wilson M70 1:08:28 3.16 65.12
Anthony Wilson M50 1:08:31 17.31 51.00
Matthew Webb M55 1:08:35 15.09 53.26
Brian Greenhalgh M50 1:08:37 14.03 54.34
Grant Mercorella M45 1:08:40 14.21 54.19
Sophie Giles W45 1:08:42 21.26 47.16
Ian Carson M65 1:08:54 21.29 47.25
Paul Every M55 1:09:05 15.00 54.05
Noelene Treen W60 1:09:09 5.51 63.18
Don Pattinson M65 1:09:14 15.47 53.27
Rochelle Airey W50 1:09:47 15.30 54.17
David Eustace M55 1:09:51 10.27 59.24
Brian Bennett M70 1:10:10 15.40 54.30
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:10:18 20.29 49.49
Steven Hossack M60 1:10:19 23.09 47.10
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:10:33 5.55 64.38
Brett Montgomery M45 1:10:38 10.35 60.03
David Baird M75 1:10:45 15.12 55.33
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:10:46 18.16 52.30
Wayne Taylor M60 1:10:58 16.29 54.29
Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:11:03 17.20 53.43
Peter Brooke M55 1:11:07 14.16 56.51
Julie Wilson W65 1:11:12 12.35 58.37
Madeline Radestock W60 1:12:08 3.02 69.06
Jonathan Lester M50 1:13:21 22.24 50.57
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:13:43 25.51 47.52
Julian McGrath M45 1:13:49 11.13 62.36
Jason Kell M45 1:15:10 20.00 55.10
Steve Barrie M55 1:16:57 0.00 76.57
Craig Madden M50 1:22:24 10.30 71.54
 
Not Eligible for Handicap
V2   56:33 10.00 46.33
V27   1:01:17 0.00 61.17
V5   1:04:38 10.00 54.38
V1   1:06:15 10.00 56.15
V26   1:07:10 0.00 67.10
V17   1:07:33 23.00 44.33
V18   1:07:47 5.00 62.47
V19   1:07:47 5.00 62.47
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 1:07:48 25.25 42.23
V23   1:07:53 13.00 54.53
V20   1:08:02 15.00 53.02
V11   1:08:14 23.00 45.14
V15   1:08:38 5.00 63.38
V21   1:09:06 28.00 41.06
V12   1:09:34 23.00 46.34
V13   1:10:16 5.00 65.16
V3   1:10:31 17.00 53.31
V16   1:10:43 27.00 43.43
V14   1:10:51 15.00 55.51
V4   1:12:51 23.00 49.51
Pene Newitt W40 1:14:30 18.37 55.53
5 km Run
1st M. Paul Watson M50 19:56
2nd M. Gerrit Myburgh M45 21:00
3rd M. Ian Cotton M55 21:18
David Adams M40 22:26
Ross Keane M55 24:08
V8   24:43
Geoff Vine M70 26:01
1st F. Anne Young W45 26:05
Bert Carse M75 26:28
2nd F. Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 27:01
Ian Bull M50 27:04
Mark Glyde M60 27:10
Randy Hobbs M60 28:25
3rd F. Cherrie Byrnes W50 28:47
V22   29:16
Nick Baragwanath M65 29:35
Sandra Rourke W50 29:55
Paul Falconer M60 30:21
Audra Rimmer W50 30:33
Phil Dufty M75 31:27
Jo Shelley W40 31:34
Fiona Evans W50 32:08
Rod Bickers M60 32:18
Kerry Bickers W60 32:27
V10   34:06
Charlotte Webb W45 34:44
V28   34:50
Justine Bolton W45 35:27
Jenny Hogg W55 35:38
Bridget Carse W75 35:54
Gary Fisher M65 36:08
John Talbot M70 36:27
Melanie Montgomery W40 36:35
Richard Blurton M70 36:53
David Hogg M55 37:08
V24   37:57
Melinda Fisher W55 37:59
Mark Comber M55 38:09
V25   38:26
Phillippa Bennett W60 39:19
Merv Jones M80 39:39
Sandra Keenan W50 39:44
Sue Glyde W55 39:45
Marion Kavenagh W60 40:37
Alison Greenwood-Jones W50 40:59
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 41:20
Bob Schickert M75 42:02
V7   43:01
V6   44:20
Heather Longworth W50 45:16
Alan Cassels M75 45:37
Toni Frank W75 45:41
10 km Walk
1st F. Irene Ferris W65 1:13:43
5 km Handicap Walk
    Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st F. Grace Hollin W60 42:20 2.25 39.55
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W75 43:06 1.26 41.40
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 45:32 11.35 33.57
2nd M. Mike Hale M70 45:47 5.19 40.28
3rd F. Lesley Dowling W60 46:11 6.05 40.06
Erika Blake W65 46:12 6.14 39.58
3rd M. Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 46:46 3.19 43.27
Peggy Macliver W75 47:38 7.04 40.34
Rex Bruce M75 48:56 5.13 43.43
Haydn Gawne M70 49:16 8.25 40.51
Lui Cecotti M70 50:58 13.11 37.47
Sylvia Szabo W35 51:10 2.30 48.40
John Fisher M60 51:24 1.56 49.28
Vic Waters M75 51:25 0.00 51.25
Margaret Bennett W75 51:29 0.00 51.29
Julie Wood W70 52:36 0.00 52.36
Pamela English W75 52:37 0.00 52.37
Jim Barnes M75 52:38 0.00 52.38
Deborah Franey W60 52:38 0.00 52.38
Sylvia Szabo W60 52:42 0.00 52.42
Neil McRae M65 56:09 0.00 56.09
Not Eligible for Handicap
Silke Peglow W50 38:51 1.15 37.36
Liz Dewhurst W35 48:49 0.06 48.43
Roy Hart M70 52:56 0.00 52.56

 

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events