Woodbridge – February 17 2019

Posted

in Road Results

 

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
Ceri Morton W35 1:02:39 6.04 56.35
Michelle Skellern W45 1:03:01 3.24 59.37
Wayne Taylor M55 1:03:51 13.52 49.59
Ngaio Kerr W45 1:03:57 5.45 58.12
Denise Newport W55 1:04:28 7.00 57.28
Geoff Davidson M55 1:05:03 16.42 48.21
Wayne Bertram M55 1:05:12 18.38 46.34
John Fisher M55 1:05:19 18.36 46.43
Andrew Grosas M55 1:05:22 19.21 46.01
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:05:23 1.04 64.19
Russell Smith M55 1:05:24 16.47 48.37
Milton Mavrick M65 1:05:39 9.30 56.09
Craig Goldfinch M45 1:05:46 19.17 46.29
Bob Schickert M75 1:06:08 1.11 64.57
Karen March W55 1:06:24 17.00 49.24
John Ranger M50 1:06:33 20.47 45.46
Tristan Bell M50 1:06:36 18.38 47.58
Bob Britton M55 1:06:41 13.15 53.26
Nick Miletic M65 1:06:43 0.56 65.47
Keith Miller M70 1:06:54 19.56 46.58
Silke Peglow W50 1:06:57 5.13 61.44
David Baird M75 1:06:58 17.09 49.49
Sandra Keenan W50 1:07:23 10.52 56.31
Sandra Rourke W50 1:07:26 10.00 57.26
Nick Franey M55 1:07:39 15.37 52.02
Rochelle Airey W50 1:07:47 14.01 53.46
Mark Dawson M55 1:07:57 20.09 47.48
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:08:10 23.37 44.33
Wendy Grace W65 1:08:15 8.43 59.32
Geoff Vine M70 1:08:19 18.38 49.41
Jo Shelley W40 1:08:48 15.17 53.31
Keith Atkinson M60 1:09:30 10.48 58.42
Elizabeth Gomez W35 1:09:31 22.04 47.27
Anne Young W40 1:09:57 9.55 60.02
Peter Brooke M55 1:11:01 13.54 57.07
Kathy Skehan W50 1:14:46 0.00 74.46
Ann Andersen W60 1:16:34 0.00 76.34
Jason Kell M40 1:16:38 12.25 64.13
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:17:38 0.00 77.38
Brian Bennett M70 1:17:47 17.37 60.10
Gemma Hildyard W40 1:18:49 0.00 78.49
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 1:24:37 0.00 84.37
Judy Davis W55 1:28:33 0.00 88.33
Frank Price M65 1:29:13 0.00 89.13
Not Eligible for Handicap
V9 1:03:34 12.00 51.34
Clare Rice W35 1:04:31 16.33 47.58
V5 1:05:49 0.00 65.49
Giovanni Puglisi M65 1:06:00 22.29 43.31
Trent Harris M30 1:06:06 27.28 38.38
Lee Halliday M45 1:06:27 20.21 46.06
V10 1:06:40 21.00 45.40
Melinda Evans W35 1:08:22 21.00 47.22
Ante Perdija M45 1:08:35 25.00 43.35
Tim Inglis M60 1:08:38 5.49 62.49
V4 1:09:17 11.00 58.17
Paul Callery M45 1:09:26 7.37 61.49
V12 1:10:12 8.00 62.12
Narelle Gaynor W45 1:10:55 13.51 57.04
V7 1:11:01 13.54 57.07
V13 1:12:53 8.00 64.53
V11 1:14:24 18.00 56.24
5 km Run
Matt Byles M35 18:08
V8 18:23
Ante Perdija M45 20:05
Mark Kerr M45 22:07
V1 23:18
Bert Carse M75 23:19
V3 23:28
Jim Klinge M70 23:31
Colin Smith M55 24:46
Margaret Saunders W65 24:47
Randy Hobbs M55 24:58
V2 26:50
Gary Fisher M65 27:01
Julie Wilson W65 27:25
Richelle Breen W35 28:48
Roy Hart M70 29:06
V6 29:30
Maurice Creagh M70 29:54
Jenny Audsley W55 30:08
Evelyn Gilbert W55 32:17
John Batta M50 32:44
Stephanie Manuel W45 33:11
Alastair Wallace M60 33:24
Janice Bertram W45 34:59
Sharlene May W40 35:04
Merv Jones M75 37:50
Rohan Thompson M40 42:25
Toni Frank W70 43:37
Neil McRae M65 44:12
Steve Barrie M55 50:20
10 km Walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 1:11:32
John McDonagh M70 1:11:38
5 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
Peggy Macliver W70 43:27 5.19 38.08
Lesley Dowling W60 44:01 3.38 40.23
Rex Bruce M75 45:43 5.18 40.25
Johan Hagedoorn M75 45:54 11.21 34.33
Elaine Dance W65 46:01 7.28 38.33
Haydn Gawne M70 46:15 12.29 33.46
Irene Ferris W65 46:25 4.26 41.59
Bob Fergie M80 46:34 1.17 45.17
Victor Munoz M60 46:34 15.54 30.40
Jeff Whittam M80 46:43 0.38 46.05
Lynne Schickert W75 46:54 5.19 41.35
Arnold Jenkins M70 47:32 2.06 45.26
Lui Cecotti M70 47:45 10.23 37.22
Priscilla Wilson W40 48:13 0.00 48.13
Margaret Bennett W75 52:35 0.00 52.35
Roselyne Pillay W70 56:04 0.00 56.04
Brian Dalton M65 1:03:19 0.00 63.19
Not Eligible for Handicap
Peter Hopper M70 43:24 5.00 38.24
Justine Stewart W30 44:37 8.11 36.26
Richard Blurton M65 46:31 5.03 41.28
Gail Castensen W65 46:43 0.00 46.43

Search

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $50/$40 for renewals and $60/$50 for new members. PLEASE ENSURE YOU FILL IN THE RIGHT FORM

Follow this link to renew membership – Renew membership

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – New or past members

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Latest News …

Upcoming Events