Woodman Point – December 15 2019

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
V10 43:13
1st M. Alex Tinniswood M35 43:30
2nd M. Zane Walsh M35 45:14
3rd M. Reid Barron M40 45:53
John Pentecost M60 46:59
Rodney Glossop M40 48:22
1st F. Melinda Evans W35 50:05
V4 50:43
Brian Bennett M70 52:09
John Fisher M60 52:28
V17 52:37
James Hadfield M30 52:43
Jackson Wong M50 52:48
Mickey Muroi M60 52:59
Paul Every M55 53:58
David Baird M75 54:00
V14 54:14
Peter Brooke M55 56:54
V13 57:41
V2 58:28
Mark Sivyer M70 59:28
Timothy Hurley M55 1:02:50
V6 1:03:47
2nd F. Silke Peglow W50 1:07:22
3rd F. Theresa Howe W65 1:08:20
V1 1:12:40
Jessica Mance W30 1:16:27
5 km Run
V8 19:57
1st M. Jerry Peters M40 21:29
V7 21:37
V11 21:55
2nd M. Craig Goldfinch M45 22:11
V9 22:47
V5 23:32
3rd M. Mark Dawson M55 24:00
Ross Keane M55 24:02
V18 24:06
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 24:48
Geoff Vine M70 24:50
Tristan Bell M50 24:58
David Adams M40 25:37
V12 25:46
Russell Smith M55 26:02
David Boyd M50 26:12
Mercurio Cicchini M70 26:15
2nd F. Chris Pattinson W60 26:17
V15 26:31
3rd F. Gillian Young W70 26:36
Jeremey Murray M50 26:38
Colin Smith M55 27:06
Bruce Wilson M70 27:11
V16 27:32
Lori Sexton W55 27:39
Mark Hewitt M65 27:44
Liz Bryson W70 27:48
Don Pattinson M65 27:50
Sue Hamilton W60 28:34
Kevin Anderson M45 28:44
Bruce McGeorge M65 29:06
Rohan Thompson M40 29:08
Keith Atkinson M60 29:27
Maurice Creagh M70 29:58
Janne Wells W50 30:02
Les Neill M55 30:25
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 30:53
Nick Miletic M65 31:45
Delia Baldock W55 32:01
Alastair Wallace M60 32:11
Trisha Griffiths W45 33:38
Bob Schickert M75 34:44
Grace Hollin W60 36:01
Jackie Halberg W70 37:37
David Carr M85 37:47
V3 39:35
Phillippa Bennett W60 42:48
Frank Price M70 46:14
Jim Barnes M75 50:11
5 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W50 31:17
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 31:40
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:08
3rd M. Haydn Gawne M70 37:27
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 39:41
3rd F. Elaine Dance W65 40:37
John Brambley M75 42:37
Steve Travell M60 44:13
Liz Dewhurst W35 44:52
Paul Martin M75 44:55
Sean Keane M55 44:59
Arnold Jenkins M75 45:57
Hazel Stephen W70 46:50
Bob Fergie M80 47:22
Stephen Grannells M55 48:20
Priscilla Wilson W40 49:22
Gina Bell W55 50:57
Rosa Wallis W75 52:45
Margaret Bennett W75 52:47
Jo Richardson W65 53:20
Julie Wood W70 53:22
Roselyne Pillay W70 56:32
Mike Hale M70 1:01:20

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events