Woodman Point – February 17 2013

Posted

in Road Results

10K RUN
Ante Perdija M40 41:28
Ian Carson M55 41:53
Lachlan Marr M50 42:03
Mickey Muroi M55 42:56
Paul Hughes M60 45:05
Tom Tralau M35 46:16
Neil Milligan M50 46:27
Ross Keane M50 46:31
Hamish McLeod M35 47:19
Mark Dawson M50 48:40
V5 49:19
Karl Stockman M50 49:35
Chris Pattinson W55 49:41
Charlie Chan M60 50:42
Stuart MacKinnon M30 51:00
John Fisher M50 52:59
Maree Brown W45 55:01
Gary Fisher M60 55:15
Julie Wilson W55 55:28
John Oldfield M65 56:43
Peter Bath M70 58:38
Greg Wilson M65 58:46
V1 59:47
Sally Floyd W45 59:57
John Pellier M70 62:43
Frank Price M60 63:45
Janet Jiang W45 64:31
Theresa Howe W60 65:14
Merv Jones M70 66:02
5K RUN
Time H/Cap Actual
Sarah Ladwig W60 33:00 4:42 28:18
Paul Martin M70 33:40 3:10 30:30
Maurice Creagh M65 33:49 9:05 24:44
Pierre Viala M65 33:52 0:00 33:52
Christine Oldfield W65 33:55 0:59 32:56
Bob Schickert M70 34:09 9:16 24:53
Richard Danks M70 34:11 1:15 32:56
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 34:21 0:00 34:21
Ivan Brown M65 34:28 9:40 24:48
Syd Parke M60 34:39 10:57 23:42
Margaret Saunders W55 34:46 10:20 24:26
Carol Bowman W55 34:56 9:16 25:40
Neil McRae M60 35:09 6:13 28:56
Gillian Young W65 35:13 9:59 25:14
Gail James W45 35:16 7:14 28:02
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 35:17 5:51 29:26
Ray Attwell M75 35:20 4:48 30:32
Graeme Dahl M60 35:25 12:44 22:41
Allison Lilly W40 35:41 0:00 35:41
Ali Menegola W50 35:42 0:00 35:42
Mark Hewitt M60 36:03 10:41 25:22
Johan Hagedoorn M65 36:19 9:10 27:09
Peggy Macliver W65 36:28 6:35 29:53
Nick Miletic M60 36:36 6:28 30:08
Delia Baldock W50 37:35 6:28 31:07
Lorraine Lopes W70 37:37 7:25 30:12
David Carr M80 37:42 7:49 29:53
Gail Castensen W55 38:47 0:00 38:47
Julie Wood W60 38:48 0:00 38:48
Not eligible for handicap
Sheila Walsh W45 37:34  0:00 37:34
V3 42:50  0:00 42:50
V2 32:58  0:00 32:58
V4 33:01  0:00 33:01
10K Walk
Ron Mead M60 76:51
5K WALK
Time H/Cap Actual
Lee Chan W50 47:12 0:47 46:25
Elaine Sillery W80 48:24 1:04 47:20
Kirt Johnson M80 48:25 5:08 43:17
Sofia Carson W50 48:26 4:05 44:21
Lynne Schickert W70 49:33 10:48 38:45
Denise Viala W60 49:47 4:03 45:44
Bob Fergie M75 50:01 7:10 42:51
Val Millard W65 50:12 13:06 37:06
Lorna Lauchlan W80 50:29 7:28 43:01
Jim Barnes M70 50:40 8:50 41:50
Phyllis Farrell W65 55:35 0:00 55:35
Joan Pellier W70 55:36 7:31 48:05
Not eligible for handicap
Trish Lopes W40 46:44 0:00 46:44
Tracey Koziniec W40 50:41 0:00 50:41

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events