2015 / 16

  • WAAS – September 20 2016

    400m Colin Smith M50 58.5 Jan Peyper M45 62.9 Mark Dawson M55 71.7 Jason Kell M40 76.2 Nick Best M40 61.5 Richard Parker M55 63.7 Barrie Kernaghan M75 79.5 Cecil Walkley M85 3:23.7 Lenz Keel M70 72.0 Henri Cortis M70 75.0 Carmel Meyer W55 75.9 Cate Mansfield W45 76.7 Juliana Kelly W50 74.1 John Dennehy…

  • ECAC – September 15 2016

    400m Colin Smith M50 61.7 Jane Lockwood W35 67.6 John Dennehy M55 81.9 Peggy Macliver W70 83.4 Quinn Lockwood Vis 83.4 Mike O Reilly M75 83.5 Des Walsh M60 1:31.1 3000m Rob Cattrall Vis 11:24.7 Bernadette Benson W45 12:21.5 Graeme Dahl M65 12:55.6 Steve Weller M40 13:25.8 David Carr M80 14:44.6 Maurice Creagh M70 15:25.5…

  • WAAS – September 13 2016

    60m Andy Taylor M35 7.3 Wendy Seegers W40 7.6 Bernie Riviere M50 7.9 Greg Brennan M45 7.9 Colin Smith M50 8.5 Garry Ralston M60 7.9 Jan Peyper M45 8.3 Richard Parker M55 8.4 Mark Naglazas Vis 11.0 Lisa Limonas W45 9.0 Des Walsh M60 9.0 Barrie Kernaghan M75 9.5 Lynne Choate W60 9.5 Jasmine Pugh…

  • ECAC – September 8 2016

    60m Bernie Riviere M50 7.8 Colin Smith M50 8.2 Rob Cassian Vis 8.4 Trevor Bulley Vis 8.5 Fiona Leonard W45 9.3 Dawson Miller M50 8.2 Jeff Bilman M40 8.2 Kim Farr Vis 9.3 Des Walsh M60 9.4 Quinn Lockwood Vis 10.3 Lynne Choate W60 9.4 Wilma Perkins (QMA) W65 9.8 Carmel Meyer W55 9.9 Mike…

  • WAAS – September 6 2016

    *Pending State Record 100m Greg Brennan M45 12.7 Garry Ralston M60 13.1 Richard Parker M55 13.8 Colin Smith M50 13.0 Dawson Miller M50 13.3 Brian Callaghan Vis 13.8 Jan Peyper M45 13.8 Barrie Kernaghan M75 14.9 Des Walsh M60 15.1 Juliana Kelly W50 15.7 Annmarie O Donovan Vis 16.0 John Dennehy M55 16.5 Brenda Painter…

  • ECAC – September 1 2016

    100m Rudy Kocis M55 12.2 Bernie Riviere M50 12.7 Des Walsh M60 15.8 Kathy Lawson W50 15.2 Donna Abbey W40 15.4 Kim Farr Vis 15.7 Andrea Penny W40 17.6 Vanessa Carson W35 15.9 Peggy Macliver W70 17.1 John Dennehy M55 17.2 Cecil Walkley M85 48.8 1000m Steve Weller M40 3:00.9 Vanessa Carson W35 3:22.0 Bjorn…

  • WAAS – August 30 2016

    1 mile Mark Dawson M55 5:50.6 Brian Hewitt M60 6:26.9 Isabella Tolardo Vis 7:02.8 Ivan Brown M70 7:04.8 Garry Ralston M60 7:58.6 Allan Billington M55 8:43.8 Cecil Walkley M85 14:54.3 1 mile walk Karyn Tolardo W50 8:59.5 Sylvia Byers W80 13:17.0 200m Wendy Seegers W40 24.8 Mark Elms M45 26.2 Jan Peyper M45 28.6 Garry…

  • ECAC – August 25 2016

    200m Lee Stergiou M40 25.0 Mark Elms M45 26.0 Bernie Riviere M50 26.3 Colin Smith M50 26.6 Rob Cassian Vis 27.9 Jan Peyper M45 29.3 Jane Lockwood W35 30.1 Fiona Leonard W45 30.8 Sharon Davis W40 31.6 Bruce McGeorge M60 36.7 Cecil Walkley M85 1:38.5 Gin Ang M50 30.2 Carmel Meyer W55 32.6 Lynne Choate…

  • WAAS – August 23 2016

    600m Lee Stergiou M40 1:39.2 Sharon Davis W40 1:42.7 Mark Dawson M55 1:46.7 Andy Abbey M45 1:58.6 Lenz Keel M70 1:59.8 Henri Cortis M70 2:10.0 Cate Mansfield W45 2:17.9 Delia Baldock W50 2:18.4 Brian Hewitt M60 2:19.9 John Dennehy M55 2:31.4 Cecil Walkley M85 5:55.6 100m Wendy Seegers W40 11.9 Greg Brennan M45 12.4 Barrie…

  • ECAC – August 18 2016

    600m Colin Smith M50 1:38.5 Bjorn Dybdahl M60 2:08.1 Graeme Dahl M65 2:09.4 Donna Abbey W40 2:16.3 Mike O Reilly M75 2:33.2 Cecil Walkley M85 5:19.7 100m Vanessa Carson W35 16.0 Nicolette Whittington W55 16.3 Carmel Meyer W55 16.5 Kevin Collins M45 23.0 Cecil Walkley M85 44.4 Peggy Macliver W70 16.7 Delia Baldock W50 17.4…

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events