2023/2024

  • LRRC 15km/SRRC 5km; LRWC 10km/SRWC 5km; 10km – May 26 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 15 km Run 1st M Chris Lark M40 56:38 2nd M Zane Walsh M40 1:00:05 3rd M Kim Thomas M50 1:03:28 Scott Chambers M45 1:03:39 1st F Claudia Seke W55 1:03:43 2nd F Clare Wardle W45 1:06:55 Rod Hamilton M60 1:08:22 3rd F Mariette Botha W40 1:08:56 Tristan…

  • March 2024

    March 2024

  • Mothers Day Run – May 12 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com   10.5 km Handicap Run Age Group Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st M Glenn Rogers M55 1:05:46 23:32 42:14 2nd M David Colvin M60 1:05:53 15:41 50:12 3rd M John Pentecost M65 1:06:39 18:41 47:58 Leon Mitchell M40 1:06:53 17:08 49:45 David Adams M45 1:07:25 24:09 43:16…

  • Weir Run – May 5 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com Photos taken by Graeme Dahl can be accessed from the following link: Graeme Dahl’s albums | Flickr State 10k Road Running Championship John Tarrant Trophy (Fastest Male) Roberto Busi State 10k Road Running Championship Dot Browne Trophy (Fastest Female) Raquel Casas Huelin 10 km Road Running Championship Male…

  • February 2024

  • January 2024

    January 2024

  • McCallum Lakes – April 21 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com Photos taken by Graeme Dahl can be accessed from the following link Graeme Dahl’s albums | Flickr 8 km Run 1st M Roberto Busi M45 31:20 2nd M Anthony Grendon M60 32:39 3rd M Glenn Rogers M55 32:46 David Adams M45 33:10 Scott Chambers M45 33:14 Jerry Peters…

  • South Fremantle – April 14 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com Photos taken by Graeme Dahl can be accessed from the following link: www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums/   8 km Handicap Run Age Group Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st M Paul Every M55 49:39 11:09 38:30 2nd M Bradley Hollins M50 50:23 8:45 41:38 3rd M Rohan Thompson M45 50:42 3:48…

  • Bardon Bash – April 7 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 13 km Run 1st M David Adams M45 53:58 2nd M Gerrit Myburgh M50 54:15 3rd M Rod Hamilton M60 54:35 Scott Chambers M45 55:33 Jerry Peters M45 56:32 Glenn Rogers M55 57:32 1st F Georgie Smith W35 57:43 Rodney Glossop M40 1:02:01 John Pentecost M65 1:02:47 Roberto…

  • Perry Lakes – March 31 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 .5 km Run Kyle Eager Vis 41:01 1st M David Adams M45 43:20 Britt Edwards Vis 44:24 1st F Claudia Seke W55 44:24 2nd M Rod Hamilton M60 44:58 3rd M Glenn Rogers M55 45:41 Kevin Johnson M65 47:52 Steve Helm M60 48:14 Tristan Bell M55 48:25…

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events