Road Results

  • South Fremantle – April 14 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com Photos taken by Graeme Dahl can be accessed from the following link: www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums/   8 km Handicap Run Age Group Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st M Paul Every M55 49:39 11:09 38:30 2nd M Bradley Hollins M50 50:23 8:45 41:38 3rd M Rohan Thompson M45 50:42 3:48…

  • Bardon Bash – April 7 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 13 km Run 1st M David Adams M45 53:58 2nd M Gerrit Myburgh M50 54:15 3rd M Rod Hamilton M60 54:35 Scott Chambers M45 55:33 Jerry Peters M45 56:32 Glenn Rogers M55 57:32 1st F Georgie Smith W35 57:43 Rodney Glossop M40 1:02:01 John Pentecost M65 1:02:47 Roberto…

  • Perry Lakes – March 31 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 .5 km Run Kyle Eager Vis 41:01 1st M David Adams M45 43:20 Britt Edwards Vis 44:24 1st F Claudia Seke W55 44:24 2nd M Rod Hamilton M60 44:58 3rd M Glenn Rogers M55 45:41 Kevin Johnson M65 47:52 Steve Helm M60 48:14 Tristan Bell M55 48:25…

  • 3Ps – March 24 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 16 km Run Jesse Sullivan Vis 1:04:22 1st M Gerrit Myburgh  M50 1:07:09 Myles Allen Vis 1:07:39 2nd M David Adams M45 1:08:18 3rd M Scott Chambers M45 1:08:23 Paul Burton Vis 1:08:27 Jerry Peters M45 1:09:31 Kim Thomas M50 1:11:59 Connor Farrell Vis 1:12:48 Steve Hossack M60…

  • Lake Monger – March 10 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 11 km Run 1st M Gerard Hill M35 37:16 2nd M Roberto Busi M45 40:26 V24 Vis 41:15 3rd M Alan Stabler M50 42:19 V21 Vis 42:55 V20 Vis 44:35 David Adams M45 46:16 Scott Chambers M45 46:23 Rod Hamilton M60 47:02 1st F Claudia Seke W55 47:39…

  • Joondalup – March 3 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 km Run Bruce Campbell Vis 36:42 1st M Paul Rowland M45 38:26 Gareth Jones Vis 40:00 Corey Stewart Vis 40:18 Kade O’Brien Vis 41:01 Shafiq Bahri Vis 41:10 2nd M Scott Chambers M45 41:23 3rd M Rod Hamilton M60 41:30 Simon Pham Vis 41:39 Gerrit Myburgh M50…

  • Age Graded Handicaps – February 25 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 8 km Handicap Run Age Group Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st F Claudia Seke W55 43:49 10:14 33:35 1st M Gerard Hill M35 43:53 17:53 26:00 2nd M Giovanni Puglisi M70 45:40 9:50 35:50 2nd F Liz Bryson W70 47:53 0:43 47:10 3rd M Mike Haederle M60…

  • Dianella Open Space – February 18 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com Photos taken by Graeme Dahl can be accessed from the following link www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums/ 8 km Run 1st M Kim Thomas M50 32:56 2nd M Scott Chambers M45 33:32 Caroline Knight Vis 33:50 3rd M Rod Hamilton M60 34:32 Kevin Johnson M65 34:59 1st F Clare Wardle W45 35:11…

  • Woodbridge – February 11 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 km Handicap Run Age group Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st M Glenn Rogers M55 1:03:40 20:29 43:11 2nd M Bob Colligan M65 1:04:31 11:19 53:12 3rd M Milt Mavrick M70 1:04:39 7:36 57:03 1st F Sandra Levis W60 1:06:09 4:03 1:02:06 2nd F Tegan Durbridge W35…

  • Friendship Run – February 4 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com Photos taken by Graeme Dahl can be accessed from the following link www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums/ 1st M Alan Stabler M50 41:27 2nd M Kim Thomas M50 42:05 3rd M Rod Hamilton M60 43:04 V6 Vis 43:06 Scott Chambers M45 46:09 Roberto Busi M45 46:29 V16 Vis 46:43 David Adams M45…

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Main weekend results

Steeplechase Result

10,000m Result

9 March Results

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events