2017 / 18

  • WAAS – March 27 2018

    *State Record 200m Paul Jeffery M40 23.8 Andrew Woodward M45 27.9 Hans Venter M50 30.5 Mark Dawson M55 34.5       Jaime Lovell W30 29.1 Lisa Limonas W45 29.6 Sue Coate W50 31.0 Barrie Kernaghan M75 31.5       Norm Richards M80 33.7 John Dennehy M55 34.7 David Clive M80 35.0 Greg Kennedy…

  • ECAC – March 22 2018

      200m Chris Neale M45 25.8 Yoshi Muroi Vis 26.3 Patrick Jones M45 29.3 Fiona Leonard W50 31.3 Rod Hamilton M55 36.4       Barbara Blurton W65 33.7 Maureen Keshwar W65 34.2 David Clive M80 36.1 John Dennehy M55 36.5 Delia Baldock W55 37.1 Carol Bowman W60 38.6 Bob Schickert M75 40.6 1500m Yoshi…

  • WAAS – March 20 2018

      400m Chris Gould M40 57.8 Ian Cotton M50 62.8 Hans Venter M50 69.9 Petra Jerejian W40 72.6       Barrie Kernaghan M75 79.0 David Baird M75 80.5 Paul Scott-Taylor M60 85.0 Delia Baldock W55 87.5 1500m Chris Gould M40 4:37.8 Clare Wardle W40 5:22.0 Petra Jerejian W40 5:34.4 Paul Scott-Taylor M60 6:12.9 Hans…

  • ECAC – March 15 2018

    *State Record 60m Bernie Riviere M50 7.9 Colin Smith M55 7.9 Rob Colton M50 9.6 Greg Kennedy M65 13.5       Jenn Parker W45 9.3 Maureen Keshwar W65 9.7 Nick Fairweather M65 10.0 David Clive M80 10.2       Andrea Penny W40 10.7 Bob Hull M70 10.8 Cecil Walkley M85 33.6    …

  • February 2018

  • WAAS – March 13 2018

      60m Jannie Baard M45 8.0 Andrew Woodward Vis 8.2 Nicola Hibbert W35 8.6 Juliana Kelly W50 9.4       Hans Venter M50 8.8 Rob Antoniolli M65 9.3 Greg Kennedy M65 9.8 Mark Dawson M55 10.0       Tony Downey M60 8.8 Chris Groom M50 9.0 Steve Pritchard M65 9.0 Barrie Kernaghan M75…

  • ECAC – March 8 2018

    100m Ricky Sharma Vis 12.5 Gary Cox Vis 14.2 Jenn Parker W45 15.1 Andrew Grosas M50 15.1 Greg Kennedy M65 17.7 Julie Gaglia W35 15.6 Maureen Keshwar W65 15.7 Janne Wells W45 15.7 Carol Bowman W60 18.9 Alex Tinniswood M35 15.1 Steve Fuller M65 15.2 Delia Baldock W55 17.3 Haruhi Tinniswood Vis 17.6 Andrea Penny…

  • WAAS – March 6 2018

    100m Cathy McCloskey W50 14.0 Nicola Hibbert W35 14.3 Mish Iskra W40 17.3 Jannie Baard M45 13.3 Andrew Woodward Vis 13.5 Mark Dawson M55 16.6 Mandy Mason W50 14.5 John Dennehy M55 17.0 Peggy Macliver W70 17.2 Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 20.5 1500m Jannie Baard M45 5:21.9 Petra Jerejian Vis 5:26.7 Clare Wardle W40 5:36.9 Mark…

  • ECAC – March 1 2018

    60m Bernie Riviere M50 8.1 Colin Smith M55 8.3 Donna Abbey W45 9.1 Sue Coate W50 9.3 Maureen Keshwar W65 10.0 Peggy Macliver W70 10.8 Andrea Penny W40 10.8 Bob Hull M70 10.9 Carol Bowman W60 11.6 Cecil Walkley M85 33.2 1500m Keith Hill M55 5:11.4 Matt Godfrey M40 5:25.2 Fiona Leonard W50 5:39.7 Bob…

  • WAAS – February 27 2018

      60m Colin Smith M55 8.0 Sue Coate W50 8.9 Mish Iskra W40 10.0 Bonny O Loughlin W45 10.3       Mandy Mason W50 8.9 Janne Wells W45 9.5 John Dennehy M55 10.4 Delia Baldock W55 10.4       Brenda Painter W70 11.4 Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 12.3 Lynne Schickert W75 14.7 1 mile…

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events