2022/2023

  • Perry Lakes – March 12 2023

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10.5 km Run 1st M Glenn Rogers M55 47:10 1st F Elizabeth Gomez W40 47:26 2nd M Peter March M60 48:41 3rd M Steven Hossack M60 49:32 Akos Gyarmathy M65 51:23 2nd F Karen March W60 52:08 Bob Colligan M65 52:23 V2 53:50 Simon Diffey M50 55:20 3rd…

  • ECAC – March 9 2023

    *State Record 100m wind: -1.7 Mathew Walker Vis 12.68 Baedon Toi M45 13.50 Luke Weber Vis 14.20 Paz Storey W35 14.59 Alex Walker Vis 14.84 Dave Wilkie M60 15.51 Norm Richards M85 18.06*           Wind: -1.4 Bonny Ndungu M30 12.74 Tammi Doyle W50 15.49 Bob Han-Busi Vis 15.87 Gabriel van Heerwaarden…

  • WAAS – March 7 2023

    *State Record 100m Kieran Johnson Vis 12.8 Daniel Mostert M45 14.0 Dave Wilkie M60 15.0 Brian Callaghan M60 14.7 Norm Richards M85 17.9 Ken Wilkins M60 19.6 Barrie Kernaghan M80 22.4 Mike Anderson M70 23.3 1500m Simon McGarvie M55 5:10.6 Kieran Johnson Vis 5:40.5 Rob Cattrall M65 5:43.1 Geoff Vine M75 7:21.0 Ivan Brown M75…

  • February 2023

  • Joondalup – March 5 2023

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com Photos from the run can be accessed from the following link www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums 10 km Handicap Run Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st F Crystal Glossop W40 64.09 6.14 57.55 2nd F Anne Young W45 64.42 10.35 54.07 1st M Rodney Glossop M40 65.16 21.59 43.17 2nd M Benjamin…

  • January 2023

  • ECAC – March 2 2023

    300m Luke Weber Vis 45.21 Sue Coate W55 49.78 Tammi Doyle W50 50.93 Dave Wilkie M60 52.29 Mike Meredith M60 70.65 David Carr M90 79.05 David Gardiner (walk) M75 1:56.79 1500m Hannah Maslen Vis 5:52.12 John Bailey M40 5:57.65 Dave Solomon Vis 6:32.40 Mike Meredith M60 7:03.95 Jacinta Thompson W45 7:09.36 Colin Smith M60 7:40.12…

  • WAAS – February 28 2023

    *State Record 60m Karen Long (SAMA) W45 8.3 Gin Ang M55 8.5 Norm Richards M85 11.3 Barrie Kernaghan M80 14.1 800m Neil Morfitt M65 2:39.1 Daniel Mostert M45 2:50.6 Sue Coate W55 2:52.6 Rob Cattrall M65 2:53.2 Karyn Tolardo W55 3:42.8 Garth Lewis Vis 3:05.9 Johan Hagedoorn (walk) M75 5:18.5 Glenys Duncan (walk) W80 7:17.6…

  • Yokine – February 26 2023

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com Photos can be accessed from the following link www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums 9 km Run V3 V3 36.26 1st M Glenn Rogers M55 41.28 2nd M Steven Hossack M60 43.11 3rd M Simon McGarvie M55 43.23 John Lucas M60 43.34 V4 V4 44.52 Mark Dawson M60 47.05 Bob Lane M75 47.50…

  • ECAC – February 23 2023

    800m John Bailey M40 2:57.2(h) Dave Solomon Vis 3:12.40 Steve Hossack M60 3:21.54 David Baird M75 3:25.58 Barbara Blurton W70 3:25.88 Colin Smith M60 3:35.99 Gillian Young W75 3:37.87 Roberto Busi M45 3:42.76 Steve Barrie M60 4:27.92 800m walk Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 4:31.98 Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 4:32.89 Lynne Schickert W80 6:33.35 200m Baedon…

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events