ECAC – February 2 2023

Posted on
1500m
Emily Bailey Vis 6:57.35
Gillian Young W75 7:20.70
David Baird M75 7:41.75
Colin Smith M60 7:48.58
Steve Barrie M60 9:36.82
Silke Peglow W55 10:06.09
Robin King W60 10:41.36
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:51.81
Fiona van Heerwaarden W456 9:20.17
Daniel Lowe M45 10:20.27
Janne Wells W50 11:06.23
David Gardiner M75 11:38.76
200m
Matthew Walker Vis 26.93
Campbell Till M65 27.91
David Wilkie M60 31.85
Alex Walker Vis 32.98
Carol Bowman W65 39.20
John Dennehy M60 44.00
Bob Schickert M80 44.51
Lynne Schickert W80 55.78
80m hurdles
Jenn Parker W50 15.15
Tammi Doyle W50 17.44
100m hurdles
Dave Wilkie M60 23.07
3000m
John Bailey M40 13:12.38
Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 13:29.33
Jim Langford M75 15:27.34
Gillian Young W75 15:43.30
David Baird M75 16:09.57
David Carr M90 18:38.67
Silke Peglow W50 19:27.51
Steve Barrie M60 20:53.09
Steve Travell M65 29:09.7 (h)
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 18:48.07
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 21:40.16
Lynne Schickert W80 24:46.16
Glenys Duncan W80 27:16.1 (h)
100m
wind: +1.9
Matthew Walker Vis 12.43
Alex Walker Vis 14.63
Dave Wilkie M60 14.65
Emily Bailey Vis 14.66
Jenn Parker W50 14.75
Tammi Doyle W50 15.16
wind: +2.3
Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 16.74
John Dennehy M60 17.21
Carol Bowman W65 18.92
Bob Schickert M80 20.56
Terri Carr W60 21.81
David Gardiner (walk) M75 28.50
Hazel Stephen W75 36.41
High Jump
Andrew Brooker M50 1.50m
Lisa Limonas W50 1.20m
Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 1.15m
Lynne Schickert W80 0.91m
Hammer
Ossi Igel M70 34.92m
Jenn Parker W50 34.80m
Andrew Ward M60 30.65m
Terri Carr W60 16.76m
Shot
Ossi Igel M70 12.17m
Andrew Ward M60 9.81m
Lisa Limonas W50 8.24m
Terri Carr W60 5.21m

WAAS – January 31 2023

Posted on
100m
Brian Callaghan M60 13.9
Sue Coate W55 14.3
Dave Wilkie M60 14.6
Dean Wilkie Vis 15.4
Juliana Kelly W55 16.2
Norm Richards M85 19.0
Barrie Kernaghan M80 21.7
1500m
Dean Wilkie Vis 6:57.0
Cathy Middleton Vis 7:15.8
David Baird M75 7:18.9
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:55.4
Johan Hagedoorn M75 10:18.8
60m
Brian Callaghan M60 8.7
Dave Wilkie M60 9.4
Dean Wilkie Vis 9.5
Juliana Kelly W55 10.0
Norm Richards M85 11.3
Barrie Kernaghan M80 13.8
Brielle Tucker Vis 8.3
Tanika Lockley Vis 9.1
Dani Dean W40 9.8
3000m
Mark Dawson M60 14:07.0
David Baird M75 15:49.4
Morland Smith M85 20:00.9
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 17:55.6
Johan Hagedoorn M75 21:39.7
John Dennehy M60 23:52.9
Glenys Duncan W80 27:35.0
Steve Travell M65 30:20.2
Long Jump
Tanika Lockley Vis 4.74m
Georgie Purcell Vis 4.65m
Brielle Tucker Vis 4.30m
Sue Coate W55 4.16m
Dani Dean W40 3.86m
Phil Smyth M75 3.75m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.29m
Norm Richards M85 2.79m
Shot
Andrew Ward M60 9.93m
Sue Coate W55 9.24m
Mike Anderson M70 6.12m
Discus
Andrew Ward M60 37.58m
Phil Smyth M75 21.70m
Mike Anderson M70 15.98m

December 2022

Posted on

ECAC – January 26 2023

Posted on

**Pending World Record
*State Record

200m
Dominic Lagat M35 26.52
Matthew Walker Vis 26.88
Alex Walker Vis 31.58
John Dennehy M60 35.53
Dayna Lagat Vis 37.29
Larissa Lagat Vis 39.71
David Gardiner (walk) M75 72.36
800m
Anthony Grendon M60 2:15.48*
Xander van Rijen M55 2:18.19
Andrew Brooker M50 2:19.54
Sharon Davis W45 2:22.44
Simon McGarvie M55 2:35.35
Dayna Lagat Vis 3:05.45
Larissa Lagat Vis 3:21.63
Rob Colton Vis 3:24.97
     
Roberto Busi M45 2:36.30
Bob Han-Busi Vis 2:56.75
Steve Hossack M60 3:12.16
John McDonagh M70 3:30.87
David Baird M75 3:47.57
David Carr M90 3:47.80
800m walk
Lynne Schickert W80 6;02.22
David Gardiner M75 6:03.42
3000m
Roberto Busi M45 10:29.90
Dominic Lagat M35 11:02.88
Isaek Hossack Vis 13:08.83
Steve Hossack M60 14:11.72
Isabella Tolardo Vis 14:55.85
Jim Langford M75 15:47.23
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15:58.22
Rob Colton Vis 16:07.74
Janne Wells W50 18:29.61
Basia Lis W55 20:27.21
Bob Schickert M80 21:42.77
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 17:56.22
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 19:41.96
60m
Matthew Walker Vis 8.01
Bonny Ndungu M35 8.17
Dominic Lagat M35 8.33
Kim Taylor M55 8.62
Alex Walker Vis 9.81
     
Roberto Busi M45 9.28
Bob Han-Busi Vis 9.49
Izaek Hossack Vis 9.56
John Dennehy M60 10.96
Dayna Lagat Vis 11.62
Larissa Lagat Vis 12.53
Terri Carr W60 13.34
Lynne Schickert W80 15.25
2000m Steeplechase
Roberto Busi M45 8:01.55
Sue Coate W55 10:15.14
Bob Han-Busi Vis 11:02.87
Gillian Young W75 11:14.17**
Isabella Tolardo Vis 11:48.26
David Baird M75 10;02.86
Carol Bowman W65 12:43.36
Long Jump
Sue Coate W55 4.21m
Alex Walker Vis 3.69m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.30m
Dayna Lagat Vis 3.25m
Larissa Lagat Vis 2.78m
Lynne Schickert W80 2.17m
Triple Jump
Dayna Lagat Vis 7.48m
Lynne Schickert W80 5.11m
Weight
Bev Hamilton W75 9.25m
Terri Carr W60 6.54m
Javelin
Dayna Lagat Vis 24.20m
Bev Hamilton W75 12.38m
Basia Lis W55 10.33m
Terri Carr W60 5.31m
Javelin % points
Dominic Lagat M35 33.77m 34.72
Sue Coate W55 26.88m 53.32
Campbell Till M65 20.86m 32.61
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 10.35m 17.69

WAAS – January 24 2023

Posted on
60m
Sue Coate W55 8.9
Dave Wilke M60 9.3
Juliana Kelly W55 10.0
Barrie Kernaghan M80 13.2
400m
Dave Wilke M60 77.7
David Baird M75 87.5
Johan Hagedoorn M75 2:02.7
200m
Sue Coate W55 30.0
Juliana Kelly W55 35.9
Barrie Kernaghan M80 47.8
5000m
Isobella Tolardo Vis 25:27.6
David Baird M75 27:07.3
Cathy Middleton Vis 29:18.8
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W55 30:36.6
Silke Peglow W55 31:45.5
Janne Wells W50 34:14.4
Morland Smith M85 34:35.1
3000m walk
John McDonagh M70 21:02.4
Johan Hagedoorn M75 21:27.0
Liz Sneddon Vis 22:46.9
Glenys Duncan W80 28:14.0
Steve Travell M65 28:51.8
High Jump
Sue Coate W55 1.25m
Phil Smyth M75 1.20m
Javelin
Sue Coate W55 29.23m
Andrew Ward M60 28.94m
Phil Smyth M75 25.70m
Norman Stanger M85 10.73m
Discus
Andrew Ward M60 40.26m
Phil Smyth M75 18.18m
Mike Anderson M70 15.22m
Norman Stanger M85 14.80m

ECAC – January 19 2023

Posted on

*State Record

400m
Cameron Doyle Vis 57.84
Larissa Lagat Vis 82.74
Kai Langford Vis 1:33.18
Bob Schickert M80 1:49.97
Silke Peglow W55 2:19.74
1500m
Dayna Lagat Vis 6:00.07
John Bailey M40 6:12.42
Drew Langford M45 6:24.36
Dean Wilke Vis 6:44.85
Isabella Tolardo Vis 7:11.12
Dave Wilke M60 7:12.11
David Baird M75 7:39.38
Lori Sexton W60 7:57.75
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:55.11
John McDonagh M70 9:59.88
Tom Lenane M65 10:08.87
Maureen Keshwar W70 12:12.23
Pauline Sweeny Vis 14:06.11
Glenys Duncan W80 14:30.79
100m
Dominic Lagat M35 12.32
Cameron Doyle Vis 12.47
Dave Wilke M60 15.06
Tammi Doyle W50 15.43
Dean Wilke Vis 15.58
John Dennehy M60 16.85
Bruce McGeorge M65 16.91
Kai Langford Vis 17.72
Terri Carr W60 21.94
Jackie Halberg W75 22.35
5000m
Richard Wardrobe M50 21:59.91
Isabella Tolardo Vis 28:25.93
David Baird M75 29:29.52
Lori Sexton W60 30:27.90
Silke Peglow W55 32:09.16
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W55 33:10.42
3000m
Steve Barrie M60 20:00.72
Bob Schickert M80 21:30.92
3000m walk
John McDonagh M70 21:35.50
Lynne Schickert W80 25:05.70
Discus
Andrew Ward M60 38.60m
Ossi Igel M70 37.93m
Michelle Krokosz W35 30.13m
Jenn Parker W50 27.85m
Bruce McGeorge M65 23.32m
Dayna Lagat Vis 19.48m
Terri Carr W60 15.87m
Shot
Ossi Igel M70 11.92m
Andrew Ward M60 9.53m
Michelle Krokosz W35 9.16m
Jenn Parker W50 9.10m
Lisa Limonas W50 8.40m
Dayna Lagat Vis 8.23m
Terri Carr W60 5.93m
400m % points
Dominic Lagat M35 54.10 82.68
Eliot Wardrobe Vis 57.62 n/a
Daniel Smith M45 59.56 n/a
Naomi Lagat W35 72.26 67.23
Carol Bowman W65 89.13 74.16
Gillian Young W75 1:32.15 87.40
David Carr M90 1:38.48 97.77
High Jump % points
Dominic Lagat M35 1.60m 66.95
Jenn Parker W50 1.30m 76.02
Gay Wyatt W65 1.06m n/a
Lynne Schickert W80 0.91m n/a
Campbell Till M65 1.43m 80.79
Steve Barrie M60 1.06m 56.38
Lisa Limonas W50 1.15m n/a
Gillian Young W75 1.03m* 84.43
Naomi Lagat W35 1.15m 57.79
Hannah Doyle Vis 1.40m n/a

WAAS – January 17 2023

Posted on
100m
Dave Wilke M60 15.6
Juliana Kelly W55 16.5
Roberto Busi M45 15.3
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15.5
Barrie Kernaghan M80 20.6
1 mile
Roberto Busi M45 5:55.6
Bob Han-Busi Vis 7:11.2
Isobella Tolardo Vis 7:58.3
Morland Smith M85 10:15.8
Silke Peglow W55 10:36.1
1 mile walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 9:32.8
John McDonagh M70 10:55.9
Johan Hagedoorn M75 10:56.4
Liz Sneddon Vis 11:59.5
200m
Roberto Busi M45 28.2
Campbell Till M65 28.4
Dave Wilke M60 31.4
Bob Han-Busi Vis 37.1
Barrie Kernaghan M80 43.8
3000m
Isobella Tolardo Vis 15:29.9
Silke Peglow W55 19:21.2
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 17:38.7
John McDonagh M70 20:20.5
Johan Hagedoorn M75 20:49.1
Liz Sneddon Vis 22:40.5
Glenys Duncan W80 28:39.5
Steve Travell M65 28:52.4
Long Jump
Lisa Limonas W50 3.75m
Shot
Paul Foley M55 9.92m
Norman Stanger M85 6.39m
Mike Anderson M70 5.97m
Hammer
Paul Foley M55 32.12m
Discus
Mike Anderson M70 15.86m
Norman Stanger M85 14.96m

November 2022

Posted on

ECAC – January 12 2023

Posted on
60m
Andrew Roddy M35 9.25
Bob Han-Busi Vis 9.27
Paul Barbic Vis 10.02
Bob Schickert M80 12.62
Barrie Kernaghan M80 13.50
     
Dominic Lagat M35 8.15
Bonny Ndungu Vis 8.22
Emily Bailey Vis 9.23
Naomi Lagat W35 9.54
Tammi Doyle W50 9.78
Dayna Lagat Vis 10.89
Larissa Lagat Vis 11.71
Lynne Schickert W80 14.39
David Gardiner (walk) M75 16.06
1 mile
Jesse Hamer Vis 5:15.22
Sharon Davis W45 5:46.22
Bob Han-Busi Vis 6:37.76
John Bailey M40 6:38.01
David Baird M75 8:00.15
Jim Langford M75 8:06.57
Colin Smith M60 9:02.70
400m
Emily Bailey Vis 72.85
Dayna Lagat Vis 77.07
Tammi Doyle W50 77.26
Larissa Lagat Vis 86.35
David Baird M75 89.45
Bob Han-Busi Vis 1:58.21
Jackie Halberg W75 1:58.83
David Gardiner (walk) M75 2:42.10
3000m
Anthony Grendon M60 11:02.98
Naomi Lagat W35 15:01.19
David Baird M75 17:20.97
Steve Barrie M60 19:42.71
Bob Schickert M80 21:33.80
3000m walk
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 20:15.65
Daniel Lowe M45 22:17.78
Lynne Schickert W80 24:23.09
Hammer
Ossi Igel M70 35.00m
Andrew Ward M60 30.67m
Bev Hamilton W75 25.66m
Jacinta Thompson W45 14.67m
Terri Carr W60 12.52m
Weight
Ossi Igel M70 15.43m
Andrew Ward M60 12.15m
Jenn Parker W50 10.68m
Bev Hamilton W75 8.95m
Tammi Doyle W50 6.84m
Terri Carr W60 6.49m
400m % points
Jenn Parker W50 70.61 78.61
Sue Coate W55 70.67 82.47
Naomi Lagat W35 71.76 67.70
Carol Bowman W65 1:30.24 73.25
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 1:32.03 57.58
Gillian Young W75 1:34.52 85.52
David Carr M90 1:39.45 96.81
Steve Barrie M60 1:49.41 48.41
       
Dominic Lagat M35 54.38 82.25
Bonny Ndungu Vis 60.57 n/a
Anthony Grendon M60 61.35 n/a
Campbell Till M65 62.91 87.59
Frankie Vargacz M55 67.60 n/a
Andrew Roddy M35 74.78 n/a
John Dennehy M60 86.37 61.32
Jacinta Thompson W45 89.96 58.90
Triple Jump % points
Dominic Lagat M35 12.02m 66.19
Jenn Parker W50 9.00m 70.87
Tammi Doyle W50 7.17m n/a
Gay Wyatt W65 6.61m n/a
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 5.55m 40.99
Lynne Schickert W80 5.20m n/a

WAAS – January 10 2023

Posted on
100m
Dave Wilke M60 14.6
Brian Callaghan M60 14.8
Dean Wilke Vis 15.7
Juliana Kelly W55 16.1
Barrie Kernaghan M80 20.4
800m
Dean Wilke Vis 3:17.7
David Baird M75 3:44.1
Silke Peglow W55 4:30.2
Morland Smith M85 4:43.1
Johan Hagedoorn (walk) M75 5:29.8
60m
Dave Wilke M60 9.4
Dean Wilke Vis 9.5
Barrie Kernaghan M80 13.9
     
Brian Callaghan M60 9.4
Juliana Kelly W55 10.2
5000m
Isobella Tolardo Vis 26:41.1
David Baird M75 29:15.4
Silke Peglow W55 33:11.7
5000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 30:02.4
3000m
Mark Dawson M60 15:15.0
Juliana Kelly W55 17:52.6
3000m walk
Johan Hagedoorn M75 21:07.0
Liz Sneddon Vis 22:37.6
Steve Travell M65 27:56.4
Glenys Duncan W80 28:46.4
High Jump
Ryan Satinover M40 1.60m
Evie Hilditch Vis 1.60m
Dave Wilke M60 1.40m
Alfie Hilditch Vis 1.40m
Dave Wyatt M70 1.30m
Paul Foley M55 1.30m
Sue Coate W55 1.20m
Ivy Satinover Vis 1.20m
Discus
Andrew Ward M60 39.23m
Paul Foley M55 32.28m
Mike Anderson M70 16.77m
Javelin
Paul Foley M55 35.32m
Sue Coate W55 28.61m
Brian Callaghan M60 17.56m