Track Results
-
ECAC – February 15 2024
*State Record 200m Heat 1 Matt Walker M40 26.06 Emily Bailey Vis 30.34 Sue Coate W55 31.36 Tegan Durbridge W35 40.48 Heat 2 Andy Roach M45 30.51 Geoff Brayshaw M70 36.15 Maureen Keshwar W70 38.14 Des Walsh M65 40.96 Carol Bowman W65 41.10 Heat 3 Jacqui McQueen W55 41.00 Bob Schickert M80 46.94 Jackie Halberg…
-
WAAS – February 13 2024
-
ECAC – February 8 2024
*State Record 400m Heat 1 Matt Walker M40 60.11 Pyper Warren Vis 63.17 Milly Holdich Vis 64.39 Andy Roach M45 67.46 David Adams M45 67.49 Emily Bailey Vis 69.70 Heat 2 Tammi Doyle W50 75.27 Carmel Meyer W60 80.62 John Bailey M40 81.34 Barbara Blurton W70 82.69 Carol Bowman W65 1:35.42 1 mile Steve Hossack…
-
WAAS – February 6 2024
200m Kieran Johnson M40 26.6 Julianna Kelly W55 33.9 Harvey Johnson Vis 38.4 Norm Richards M85 39.1 1500m David Adams M45 5:23.0 Rob Cattrall M65 6:00.6 Glenn Rogers M55 6:20.6 Harvey Johnson Vis 7:27.4 Geoff Vine M75 7:31.1 100m Kieran Johnson M40 13.1 Julianna Kelly W55 15.9 Harvey Johnson Vis 17.9 Norm Richards M85 18.0…
-
ECAC – February 1 2024
100m Heat 1 Matt Walker M40 12.57 Greg Brennan M55 14.14 Alex Walker Vis 14.41 Emily Bailey Vis 14.72 Sue Coate W55 15.04 Tammi Doyle W50 15.42 Geoff Brayshaw M70 16.21 Carmel Meyer W60 16.82 Heat 2 Jayden Hynds Vis 17.57 Fran Cherry W60 18.40 Jacqui McQueen W55 18.60 Sydelle Hynds Vis 19.52 Peggy Macliver…
-
WAAS – January 30 2024
100m Heat 1 Kieran Johnson M40 12.8 Brian Callaghan M60 13.9 Ken Wilkins M60 17.0 Heat 2 Julianna Kelly W55 15.9 Harvey Johnson Vis 17.5 Norm Richards M85 17.9 800m Richard Harris M65 2:47.0 Rob Cattrall M65 2:52.8 Michelle Shuck W40 2:53.5 Sue Coate W55 3:03.1 Glenn Rogers M55 3:11.4 Paul Scott M65 3:30.6 Harvey…
-
ECAC – January 25 2024
800m Eliot Wardrobe Vis 2:20.95 David Adams M45 2:37.17 Emily Bailey Vis 2:52.46 Vanessa Carson W45 2:52.92 John Bailey M40 3:07.17 Isabella Tolardo Vis 3:25.64 M van Heerwaarden Vis 3:40.01 Brian Hewitt M70 3:42.89 Jayden Hynds Vis 3:50.25 Jacqui McQueen W55 3:59.11 F van Heerwaarden W45 3:59.46 Sydelle Hynds Vis 4:02.73 Jim Langford M75 4:02.80…
-
WAAS – January 23 2024
60m Heat 1 Kieran Johnson M40 7.8 Paul Wilmot M30 8.7 David Adams M45 9.8 Heat 2 Jeff Davidson M55 8.8 Julianna Kelly W55 9.8 Ken Wilkins M60 10.3 Harvey Johnson Vis 10.4 400m Heat 1 Jeff Davidson M55 73.3 Mark Dawson M60 86.3 Isabella Tolardo Vis 88.3 David Baird M80 1:35.7 Heat 2 Richard…
-
ECAC – January 18 2024
*Pending Australian Record 200m Heat 1 Matt Walker M40 26.25 Alex Walker Vis 30.52 Andy Roach M45 30.96 David Adams M45 31.10 Tammi Doyle W50 32.16 Cathy McCloskey W60 33.20 Heat 2 Jayden Hynds Vis 40.91 M van Heerwaarden Vis 41.48 Tegan Durbridge W35 42.13 Sydelle Hynds Vis 43.57 Peggy Macliver W75 43.99 Terri Carr…
-
WAAS – January 16 2024
200m Heat 1 Brian Callaghan M60 29.7 Jeff Davidson M55 29.9 Mark Dawson M60 34.3 Heat 2 Sue Coate W55 30.7 Michelle Shuck W40 36.9 1500m Michelle Shuck W40 5:38.6 Rob Cattrall M65 5:54.4 Glenn Rogers M55 6:45.2 Mark Dawson M60 7:03.7 Cathy Middleton W50 7:34.1 < 100m Jeff Davidson M55 13.7 Brian Callaghan M60…
Search
Latest News …
State Championships
Main weekend results Steeplechase Result 10,000m Result 9 March ResultsMembership
2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country
Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form
Helper Registration
Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration
Programmes
Road
Track and Field
Upcoming Events
- Perry Lakes – 10.5k/7k/3.5k 7:30am on March 31, 2024 7:30 am
- Track and Field at ECAC on April 11, 2024 6:00 pm
- South Fremantle 8kH/4k 8am on April 14, 2024 8:00 am
- Track and Field at ECAC on April 18, 2024 6:00 pm