2020

  • ECAC – September 10 2020

    600m David Adams M40 2:05.8h Colin Smith M55 2:11.1h Barbara Blurton W70 2:21.6h Carmel Meyer W55 2:30.9h Alan Gray M55 2:33.8h 200m Ashley Moore M40 25.98 Campbell Till M60 28.08 Michelle Krokosz W35 31.25 Nick Fairweather M65 37.60 Bob Han-Busi Vis 44.10 1500m Noah Bailey Vis 4:57.67 Drew Langford M40 5:01.84 Andy Abbey M50 5:12.66…

  • Whiteman Park – September 6 2020

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 km Run 1st M. Alex Tinniswood M35 40:52 2nd M. Martin O’Connell M50 42:36 3rd M. Mitch Cleasby M60 44:33 Ian Carson M65 45:46 Peter March M60 45:48 Akos Gyarmathy M60 47:28 Bob Colligan M60 50:11 1st F. Karen March W55 50:16 Don Pattinson M65 50:53 Brian…

  • ECAC – September 3 2020

    *State Record 400m Ashley Moore M40 56.94 Nate Walsh M30 66.39 Nick Best M40 70.21 David Adams M40 75.63 Jackie Halberg W70 1:50.70 100m David Adams M40 15.4h Maureen Keshwar W65 15.8h Nick Fairweather M65 16.50 Keith Martin M75 19.58 Dylan Bailey Vis 12.86 Colin Smith M55 13.53 Nick Best M40 14.61 Nate Walsh M30…

  • Roe Run – August 30 2020

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 15 km Run 1st M. Alex Tinniswood M35 1:02:18 2nd M. Trent Harris M30 1:08:04 3rd M. Steven Hossack M55 1:09:29 Ian Carson M65 1:10:00 Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:12:30 1st F. Sophie Giles W45 1:14:12 Brian Bennett M70 1:18:22 Mark Glyde M55 1:18:24 2nd F. Lizelle Smith W45…

  • ECAC – August 27 2020

    100m Dylan Bailey Vis 13.8 Nick Best M40 14.1 Charlotte Best Vis 14.3 David Adams M40 14.7 Nate Walsh M30 16.5 Roberto Busi M40 16.0 Nick Fairweather M65 16.3 Andrea Penny W45 18.9 Bob Han-Busi Vis 19.0 Cecil Walkley M90 67.2 300m Ashley Moore M40 40.6 Colin Smith M55 42.7 Nick Best M40 43.1 Nate…

  • City Rail – August 23 2020

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10.7 km Handicap Run Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st M. Xinhuan Yan M45 1:09:14 10.10 59.04 2nd M. Jason Kell M40 1:09:31 10.41 58.50 3rd M. Brian Bennett M70 1:09:36 15.26 54.10 Zane Walsh M40 1:09:38 23.50 45.48 John Fisher M60 1:09:43 16.03 53.40 Bob Colligan M60…

  • ECAC – August 20 2020

    **Pending Australian Record *State Record 400m Nate Walsh M30 70.20 Barbara Blurton W70 75.37** David Adams M40 76.45 Carmel Meyer W55 79.72 Greg Kennedy M70 1:30.42 Cecil Walkley M90 5:10.6h       Nick Little Vis 58.47 Colin Smith M55 61.64 Campbell Till M60 61.79 Nick Best M40 62.71 Shayah van Dongen Vis 68.06 100m…

  • Nedlands – August 16 2020

      10 km Handicap Run Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st M. Xinhuan Yan M45 1:04:11 7.27 56.44 2nd M. David Eustace M55 1:04:49 8.52 55.57 1st F. Clare Wardle W45 1:05:09 21.46 43.23 2nd F. Lorna Mcgavock W45 1:05:22 0.33 64.49 3rd M. Keith Miller M70 1:05:31 17.00 48.31 Bob Britton M60 1:05:42 8.05…

  • ECAC – August 13 2020

    **Pending Australian Record *State Record 200m Michelle Krokosz W35 30.4 David Adams M40 31.2 Sue Coate W50 32.6 Carmel Meyer W55 33.4 John Bailey Vis 31.9 Nick Fairweather M65 37.5 Bob Han-Busi Vis 49.5 Cecil Walkley M90 2:40.7 1000m Dylan Bailey Vis 2:46.0 Mike Lawson M35 2:48.1 Andrew Davison M55 3:20.9 Roberto Busi M40 3:21.2…

  • Club Cross Country Championships – August 9 2020

    8 km Club Cross Country Championships Male Vlad Ixel M30 28:36 James Hadfield M30 44:39 Oliver Berry M30 53:13 Mike Lawson M35 29:57 Stuart MacKinnon M35 34:31 Leon Mitchell M35 47:11 Zane Walsh M40 37:31 David Adams M40 48:09 Jason Kell M40 52:18 Andy Wong M40 56:44 Kim Thomas M45 32:34 Ian Newell M45 33:07…

Search

Latest News …

Membership

The 2024/25 membership form will be available in early September giving new members 13 months for the price of 12. In the meantime prospective new members should just pay the $5 visitor fee at MAWA events.

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events