2020

  • WAAS – October 13 2020

    *State Record 60m David Adams M40 8.9 Sue Coate W50 9.1 Lisa Limonas W50 9.2 Greg Kennedy M70 9.5       David Graieg M35 7.6 Stuart Manning M40 8.4 Norm Richards M80 9.6 Barrie Kernaghan M80 10.6       Marcus Nichols Vis 10.6 Rachel Nichols Vis 11.1 Charlotte Graieg Vis 11.3 1 mile…

  • Claypit Circuit – October 11 2020

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 km Run 1st M. Steve Preece M50 39:48 2nd M. Mike Haederle M55 42:19 3rd M. Martin O’Connell M50 43:35 Lachlan Marr M60 43:46 Paul Highway M45 43:55 Gerrit Myburgh M45 44:43 Ed Averill M35 44:59 Steven Hossack M55 45:16 Peter March M60 45:21 1st F. Clare…

  • ECAC – October 8 2020

    **Pending WORLD RECORD 800m Nick Best M40 2:23.78 David Adams M40 2:47.65 Isaiah Manning Vis 2:55.52 Stuart Manning M40 3:03.27 John McShane M55 3:19.48 Alan Gray M55 3:30.15 Drew Langford M40 3:45.77 Roberto Busi M40 3:46.07 Bob Han-Busi Vis 4:23.68 Jackie Halberg W70 4:25.78 David Carr M85 4:40.69 Dave Berry Vis 4:55.71 Steve Travell Vis…

  • Wireless Hill – October 4 2020

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 8 km Run 1st M. Daniel O’Brien M35 34:17 2nd M. Jerry Peters M40 34:49 3rd M. Jeff Hughes M50 35:16 Kevin Johnson M60 35:29 Paul Watson M50 35:57 1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 36:09 Peter March M60 37:11 Jonathan Lester M50 38:04 Akos Gyarmathy M60 38:42 2nd…

  • ECAC – October 1 2020

    200m Cohen Taylor Vis 26.78 Colin Smith M55 28.10 Noah Bailey Vis 31.11 Nick Best M40 33.30 Charlotte Best Vis 30.82 Abigail Best Vis 32.27 Maureen Keshwar W65 35.32 Nick Fairweather M65 38.37 Jackie Halberg W70 46.47 Brenda Painter W75 52.45 3000m Andrew Davison M55 11:06.91 Jeff Hughes M50 11:59.59 David Adams M40 13:23.24 Jim…

  • Mullaloo Magic – September 27 2020

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 13 km Run 1st M. Paul Watson M50 53:04 2nd M. Steve Preece M50 55:37 3rd M. Daniel O’Brien M35 57:28 Chris Maher M65 59:31 1st F. Eulalia Van Blomestein W50 1:00:33 Peter March M60 1:02:56 Steven Hossack M55 1:03:59 Tommy Glackin M40 1:04:22 2nd F. Clare Wardle…

  • ECAC – September 24 2020

    1500m Roberto Busi M40 5:11.45 Nick Best M40 5:37.42 John Bailey M40 5:47.51 David Adams M40 6:00.50 James Gardiner Vis 6:03.62 Colin Smith M55 6:29.43 Lyn Arnott W70 8:26.51 800m Noah Bailey Vis 2:32.99 Campbell Till M60 2:38.32 Nick Best M40 2:46.37 David Adams M40 3:00.35 Roberto Busi M40 3:00.96 James Gardiner Vis 3:09.61 Barbara…

  • Kings Park CC – September 20 2020

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 km Run 1st M. Steve Preece M50 43:57 2nd M. Alex Tinniswood M35 46:17 3rd M. Jeff Hughes M50 48:41 Peter March M60 51:03 Ian Carson M65 51:25 1st F. Sophie Giles W45 53:14 2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 53:39 Ben Ridsdale M50 54:07 3rd F. Kathy…

  • ECAC – September 17 2020

    200m Ashley Moore M40 25.56 Colin Smith M55 26.91 Nick Best M40 28.16 Noah Bailey Vis 31.07 Dave Solomon M55 33.36 Nick Fairweather M65 37.07 John Talbot M70 57.76 1 mile Andy Abbey M50 5:43.20 John Bailey M40 6:23.14 David Adams M40 6:45.80 Dave Solomon M55 6:58.16 Drew Langford M40 7:13.76 Janne Wells W50 8:10.40…

  • Matagarup Run – September 13 2020

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. (Updated 14/09/2020) 12 km Run 1st M. Roberto Busi M40 43:38 2nd M. Yury Hotimsky M40 44:40 3rd M. Drew Langford M40 49:34 Alex Tinniswood M35 49:37 Chris Maher M65 50:10 Kim Thomas M45 53:03 Jeff Hughes M50 53:05 1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 53:16 Zane Walsh M40…

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events