2021/2022

  • Mullaloo Magic – September 25 2022

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 12 km Run V18 46:18 1st F. Clare Wardle W45 53:03 2nd F. Caroline Knight W40 53:22 1st M. Alex Tinniswood M40 53:25 2nd M. Liam Hayes M40 54:13 3rd M. Andy Whiteside M45 55:23 David Adams M45 55:27 Martin O’Connor M45 55:42 3rd F. Sandra Siviour W50…

  • Matagarup Run – September 18 2022

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. Photos from the Matagarup run can be accessed from the link: www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums. 12 km Run V5 46:21 V3 48:51 1st M. Jerry Peters M45 49:20 V2 52:33 2nd M. Andy Whiteside M45 53:11 3rd M. John Ferguson M50 53:17 1st F. Sandra Siviour W50 55:43 2nd F. Clare…

  • Wireless Hill – September 11 2022

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. Photos from the Wireless Hill can be accessed from the link – www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums 8 km Run 1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 34:43 2nd M. Rodney Glossop M40 36:23 3rd M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 38:01 V4 38:32 1st F. Karen March W60 39:42 Peter March M60 39:43 David Adams…

  • Father’s Day, Nedlands – September 4 2022

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10 km Handicap Run Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st F. Jo Shelley W45 1:00:09 6.22 53.47 1st M. Zane Walsh M40 1:06:12 26.54 39.18 2nd M. Mike Cyran M50 1:06:18 6.10 60.08 3rd M. Rodney Glossop M40 1:06:23 22.47 43.36 Drew Grosas M55 1:06:58 16.56 50.02 Brett…

  • Club Tops 2021-22

  • Kings Park CC – August 21 2022

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10 km Run V9 43:32 1st M. Kim Thomas M45 45:17 2nd M. Mitch Cleasby M60 47:13 V17 47:38 3rd M. Scott Chambers M45 48:11 Jan Brankaer M40 49:02 1st F. Clare Wardle W45 51:29 John Herzfeld M55 51:33 2nd F. Sandra Siviour W50 52:07 David Adams M45…

  • Darlington Dash – August 14 2022

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com Dick Horsley Trophy (best combined time for couples) Short Course Long Course Combined Time 1. Karen March & Peter March 1:19:50 2. Rod Siviour & Sandra Siviour 1:21:12 3. Mell Siezka & Darryl Downing 1:26:23 4. Ngaio Kerr & Mark Kerr 1:35:42 5. Phillippa Bennett & Steve Barrie…

  • Around Herdsman – August 7 2022

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 15 km Run 1st M. Kim Thomas M45 1:01:15 V17   1:04:16 2nd M. John Ferguson M50 1:04:43 3rd M. Simon McGarvie M55 1:07:19 Darryl Downing M40 1:14:17 V24   1:14:22 Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:15:14 Peter March M60 1:15:29 1st F. Karen March W60 1:15:33 V20   1:15:47…

  • Racecourse – July 31 2022

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10 km Run V6 40.42 1st M. Kim Thomas M45 40.57 V5 41.27 2nd M. Glenn Rogers M55 41.56 3rd M. David Adams M45 44.14 Scott Chambers M45 44.18 Simon McGarvie M55 46.03 Rod Hamilton M60 47.27 Peter March M60 47.57 Bob Lane M70 48.28 Rodney Glossop M40…

  • Whiteman Park – July 24 2022

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10 km Run 1st M. Paul Rowland M45 36:48 2nd M. Glenn Rogers M55 41:21 3rd M. John Ferguson M50 42:25 Scott Chambers M45 42:33 Martin O’Connell M50 43:20 Simon McGarvie M55 43:21 Gerrit Myburgh M50 46:13 Peter March M60 46:19 Bob Colligan M65 47:04 Akos Gyarmathy M65…

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events